Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Montgomery Country Club Women's Intercollegiate
324-322 -- 646 (9th of 12)
30
at The Gordin Classic
285-280 -- 565 (2nd of 15)
1
at The Gordin Classic
285-280-281 -- 846 (2nd of 15)
2
vs Mississippi University for Women
Final
W, 3-2
3
4
vs Covenant
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
5
at JSU Foothills Invite
No Team Score

vs Agnes Scott
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Final
W, 3-0


vs Covenant
@ LaGrange, GA
Final
W, 3-2


6
Columbus State
vs Huntingdon
1 p.m.
7
8
9
LaGrange JV
vs Huntingdon
4:30 p.m.


10
11
12
vs Maryville (Tenn.)
@ LaGrange, GA
Final
L, 3-2

at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 4-0

vs Berea
@ LaGrange, GA
Final
L, 3-2

vs Berea
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

vs Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
W, 45-35
13
Community Christian
vs Huntingdon
1 p.m.

at Golfweek D3 Invitational
283 (3rd of 18)

at Division III Golfweek Fall Invitational
330 (14th of 18)

vs Mary Baldwin
Final
W, 5-4
14
at Golfweek D3 Invitational
283-280 -- 563 (T2nd of 18)

at Division III Golfweek Fall Invitational
330-325 -- 655 (15th of 18)
15
at Golfweek D3 Invitational
283-280-283 -- 846 (2nd of 18)

at Division III Golfweek Fall Invitational
330-325-329 -- 984 (16th of 18)

Huntingdon
at Mississippi University for Women JV
4 p.m.

at Mississippi University for Women
Final
W, 3-0
16
17
18
vs Greensboro
2:00 PM
19
at UAB Blazer Classic

at UAB Blazer Classic


at Brevard
12:00 PM

vs Agnes Scott
@ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
1:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
2:00 PM

vs Covenant
4:00 PM
20
21
at Chick-fil-A Invitational
22
at Chick-fil-A Invitational
23
at Agnes Scott
2:30 PM
24
Huntingdon
at Pensacola Christian JV
4 p.m.

at Pensacola Christian
TBA
25
vs Scarlet & Grey Match
6:30 p.m.
26
vs Piedmont
@ Brevard, N.C.
1:00 PM

at Piedmont
1:00 PM

vs Averett
1:00 PM

vs Piedmont
2:00 PM

at Brevard
3:00 PM
27
Huntingdon
at LaGrange JV
12 p.m.

at Brevard
12:00 PM

28
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
29
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial

Huntingdon
at LaGrange JV
3:30 p.m.

at LaGrange
6:00 PM
30
31
vs Faulkner
7:00 PM
1
2
at Emmanuel Open
7 a.m.

at USA South Athletic Conference Championship

at USA South Athletic Conference Championship

vs Berea
10:00 AM

at Greensboro
12:00 PM

vs Maryville (Tenn.)
4:00 PM