Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Sat. 5 vs. Methodist Final L, 9-1
Sun. 6 vs. Methodist Final W, 5-4
Sat. 12 at Rhodes Final W, 18-8
Sun. 13 at Rhodes Final L, 6-3
  at Rhodes Final W, 5-4
Fri. 18 vs. Frostburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final W, 8-3
Sat. 19 at Methodist Final - 10 innings W, 1-0
  Methodist Diamond Invitational
Sun. 20 vs. Roanoke @ Fayetteville, NC Final W, 13-5
Tue. 22 at Oglethorpe Final W, 5-2
  at Oglethorpe Final W, 7-2
Fri. 25 vs. Capital Final L, 9-7
Sat. 26 vs. Capital Final W, 14-4
Sun. 27 vs. Capital Final W, 10-0
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Emory Final L, 10-7
Sat. 5 vs. Rust Cancelled
  vs. Rust Cancelled
Wed. 9 at Millsaps Final W, 3-2
Fri. 11 vs. Blackburn Final W, 18-1
Sat. 12 vs. Blackburn Final W, 12-4
  vs. Blackburn Final W, 15-0
Sat. 19 at Emory Final L, 15-3
Sun. 20 at Emory Final W, 7-6
Tue. 22 vs. Millsaps Final L, 12-2
Fri. 25 at Covenant Final L, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Covenant Final L, 11-2
  at Covenant Cancelled
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 2 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 3 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 8 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 13-8
Sat. 9 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 6-2
Sun. 10 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 10-2
Sat. 16 at LaGrange * Final W, 10-0
  at LaGrange * Final L, 10-8
Sun. 17 at LaGrange * Final L, 11-3
Fri. 22 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 10-5
Sat. 23 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-1
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 15-1
Tue. 26 vs. Atlanta Christian Final W, 3-1
Fri. 29 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 10-7
  GSAC First Round
Sat. 30 vs. LaGrange @ Maryville, TN Final W, 7-5
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 10-0
  GSAC Tournament
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Piedmont @ Maryville, Tenn. Final - 11 innings L, 5-4
  GSAC Championship
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Mississippi Col. Final L, 7-3
Sat. 4 vs. Mississippi Col. Final W, 8-5
Sat. 11 vs. Mississippi Col. Final W, 4-3
Sun. 12 vs. Rhodes Final L, 2-0
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Rhodes Final W, 11-7
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 13 vs. Jefferson Davis Community College 4 p.m. L, 7-1
  vs. Jefferson Davis Community College 6:30 p.m. L, 6-2
Tue. 14 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 7-1
Fri. 17 vs. Wis.-Platteville Final W, 9-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Wis.-Platteville Final W, 5-2
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 21 vs. Millsaps Final W, 2-1
Wed. 22 vs. Wallace-Selma 5 p.m. L, 8-3
  vs. Wallace-Selma 7:30 p.m. W, 5-1
Sat. 25 vs. Wabash Final L, 10-1
Sun. 26 vs. Wabash Final W, 11-8
  vs. Capital Final W, 20-8
Wed. 29 at Emory Final W, 7-5
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. LBW 5 p.m. L, 4-2
  vs. LBW 7:30 p.m. L, 12-1
Sun. 4 at Birmingham Southern Final W, 4-2
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 2-1
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 6 at Oglethorpe Final W, 7-5
Thu. 8 vs. Faulkner University 5 p.m. W, 12-4
Fri. 9 vs. Blackburn Final W, 19-4
Sat. 10 vs. Blackburn Final W, 12-0
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Blackburn Final W, 7-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 12 vs. Lawson State Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
  vs. Lawson State Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
Wed. 14 vs. LaGrange 6 p.m. L, 3-1
Fri. 16 vs. Covenant * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 17 vs. Covenant * Final W, 17-5
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Covenant * Final L, 10-9
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 20 at Millsaps Final L, 12-2
Sat. 24 vs. Emory Final L, 10-4
Sun. 25 vs. Emory Final L, 5-4
Mon. 26 vs. Jefferson Davis Community College 4 p.m. L, 2-1
  vs. Jefferson Davis Community College 6:30 p.m. L, 8-3
Fri. 30 at Berry Final W, 13-7
Sat. 31 at Berry Final W, 3-1
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Berry Final L, 6-5
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. LBW 5:30 p.m. L, 15-2
Fri. 6 at Piedmont * Final W, 4-0
  at Piedmont * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Piedmont * Final L, 10-5
Mon. 9 at Faulkner University 5 p.m. W, 10-8
Fri. 13 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 14 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 15 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 21 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 12-3
Sun. 22 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 11-10
Tue. 24 vs. Point University Final W, 15-5
Fri. 27 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ LaGrange, Ga. Final W, 6-5
  GSAC Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Piedmont @ LaGrange, Ga. Final - 13 innings W, 10-9
  GSAC Tournament
Sun. 29 vs. LaGrange Final L, 6-5
  GSAC Tournament -- Hosted by LaGrange
  at LaGrange Final W, 17-9
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final L, 5-0
Sat. 9 vs. Rhodes @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 8-3
  at Millsaps Final L, 10-6
  Millsaps College Invitational
Fri. 15 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 8-0
Sat. 16 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 12-4
Sun. 17 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 8-2
Mon. 18 vs. Central Alabama Community College Final L, 8-4
Wed. 20 at Point University Final L, 7-4
Sat. 23 vs. Franklin Final W, 15-4
Sun. 24 vs. Millsaps Final L, 9-7
  vs. Capital Final W, 8-0
Thu. 28 vs. LBW Final L, 6-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. LBW Final W, 5-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Emory Final W, 5-1
Sat. 2 at Emory Final W, 14-7
Sun. 3 at Emory Final L, 8-7
Mon. 4 vs. Point University Final W, 4-2
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Point University Final L, 5-4
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 8 vs. Adrian College Final W, 5-4
  vs. Adrian Final W, 6-5
Sat. 9 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Birmingham, Ala. Final W, 10-6
  at Birmingham Southern Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Tue. 12 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 4-1
Wed. 13 at Point University 3:30 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Point University 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 15 vs. Methodist Final W, 16-3
Sat. 16 vs. Methodist Final W, 6-1
Mon. 18 vs. Jeff Davis CC 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Jeff Davis CC 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 22 at Muskingum Final W, 7-4
Sat. 23 at Marietta Final W, 6-5
  at Marietta Final L, 9-2
Fri. 29 at Mississippi Col. Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  at Mississippi Col. Final - 11 innings L, 8-7
Sat. 30 at Mississippi Col. Final L, 6-5
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Millsaps Final W, 11-6
Fri. 5 vs. Berry Final - 7 innings W, 11-0
Sat. 6 vs. Berry Final W, 9-1
Sun. 7 vs. Berry Final W, 15-12
Tue. 9 at Faulkner 5 p.m.
Wed. 10 vs. Faulkner State 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Faulkner State 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 12 at Covenant Final W, 6-4
Sat. 13 at Covenant Final - 7 innings W, 4-3
  at Covenant Final - 7 innings W, 10-4
Mon. 15 vs. LBW Cancelled
  Canceled
  vs. LBW Cancelled
  Canceled
Tue. 16 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 5-4
Wed. 17 vs. Alabama Southern 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Alabama Southern 7 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sat. 20 vs. Piedmont Final W, 5-3
  vs. Piedmont Final W, 6-2
Sun. 21 vs. Piedmont Final W, 6-4
Wed. 24 vs. Point University Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
Fri. 26 at LaGrange Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 27 at LaGrange Final W, 4-3
Sun. 28 at LaGrange Cancelled
  Game called after four innings due to rain.
 
May
Wed. 15 vs. Methodist @ USA Stadium; Millington, Tenn. Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  NCAA Division III South Regional
Thu. 16 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Millington, Tenn. Final W, 5-0
  NCAA Division III South Regional
Fri. 17 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Millington, Tenn. Final W, 6-2
  NCAA Division III South Regional
Sat. 18 vs. Salisbury @ USA Stadium; Millington, Tenn. Final L, 9-3
  NCAA South Regional
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Randolph-Macon Final W, 4-3
  Postponed from Feb 6
  vs. Rhodes Final L, 4-3
  Huntingdon Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. Millsaps Final L, 5-3
  Huntingdon Invitational
Wed. 12 vs. Jefferson Davis CC Cancelled
  Game 1 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
  vs. Jefferson Davis CC Cancelled
  Game 2 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
Sat. 15 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 7-5
Sun. 16 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 10-0
  vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 10-1
Mon. 17 vs. Enterprise-Ozark CC 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of doubleheader
  vs. Enterprise-Ozark CC 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of doubleheader
Tue. 18 vs. Millsaps Final W, 4-3
Sat. 22 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 8-4
Sun. 23 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 4-3
Mon. 24 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 9-4
Fri. 28 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 6-4
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 12-2
Sun. 2 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 5-3
Wed. 5 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 13-0
Fri. 7 vs. Covenant * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 8 vs. Covenant * Final W, 1-0
  vs. Covenant * Final W, 11-1
Sun. 9 vs. Alabama Southern CC 1 p.m.
  Game 1 of doubleheader
  vs. Alabama Southern CC 3:30 pm
  Game 2 of doubleheader
Tue. 11 vs. Northwest Florida State College 3:30 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Northwest Florida State College 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 14 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 15 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 5-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Greensboro * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 17 vs. Jefferson Davis CC Postponed
  Postponed to March 19
Tue. 18 at Millsaps Final W, 7-4
Wed. 19 vs. Jefferson Davis CC 5:30 p.m.
  Postponed from March 17
Fri. 21 at Piedmont * Final L, 18-11
Sat. 22 at Piedmont * Final L, 9-3
Sun. 23 at Piedmont * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 30 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-1
  at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 9-5
Mon. 31 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final - 7 innings W, 14-1
 
April
Wed. 2 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-2
Sat. 5 vs. Averett * Final L, 7-1
  vs. Averett * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 6 vs. Averett * Cancelled
Mon. 7 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC Cancelled
  Game 1 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC Cancelled
  Game 2 of doubleheader -- CANCELED
Thu. 10 vs. Ferrum * @ Wilson, NC Final L, 2-1
Fri. 11 vs. Ferrum * @ Zebulon, NC Final W, 7-1
Sat. 12 vs. Ferrum * @ Wilson, NC Final W, 10-7
Fri. 18 at Methodist * Final W, 10-1
  at Methodist * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 19 at Methodist * Cancelled
  Canceled due to rain.
Mon. 21 vs. Enterprise-Ozark CC 4 p.m.
  One 9-inning game
Tue. 22 vs. Alabama Southern CC Cancelled
  Canceled
  vs. Alabama Southern CC Cancelled
  Canceled
Fri. 25 vs. Emory Final L, 8-0
Sat. 26 vs. Emory Final L, 13-7
Sun. 27 at Emory Final - 8 innings L, 5-3
 
February
Fri. 6 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 10-7
Sat. 7 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 10-9
Sun. 8 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 13-5
Tue. 10 vs. Wallace-Selma 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Wallace-Selma 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 13 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-1
Sat. 14 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 7-3
Mon. 16 vs. Marion Military Institute Postponed
  Postponed
  vs. Marion Military Institute Postponed
  Postponed
Wed. 18 vs. LaGrange JV Postponed
  Postponed
Fri. 20 at LaGrange * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 at LaGrange * Final W, 10-3
  at LaGrange * Final W, 11-4
Wed. 25 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC Postponed
  Postponed
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 28 at Greensboro * Final - 8 innings W, 16-4
  Greensboro home game played at Huntingdon
  at Greensboro * Final W, 16-7
  Greensboro home game played at Huntingdon
 
March
Sun. 1 at Greensboro * Final W, 10-5
  Greensboro home game played at Huntingdon
Wed. 4 at LaGrange JV 3 p.m.
Sat. 7 vs. Methodist * Final L, 7-6
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Methodist * Final W, 4-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 8 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 4 p.m.
  vs. Methodist * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 10 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 11-10
Sat. 14 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 15 vs. Piedmont * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Mon. 16 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 10-6
Tue. 17 at Rhodes Final W, 6-4
Sat. 21 at Averett * Final L, 13-7
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Averett * Final L, 6-5
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 22 at Averett * Final L, 10-6
Tue. 24 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 5-1
Wed. 25 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-3
Sat. 28 vs. William Peace * Final W, 3-1
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. William Peace * Final W, 4-2
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 29 vs. William Peace * Final - 7 innings W, 18-3
Tue. 31 at Millsaps Final L, 12-5
 
April
Wed. 1 at Faulkner JV 4 p.m.
Fri. 3 vs. Emory Final L, 13-2
Sat. 4 at Emory Final L, 6-4
  at Emory Final L, 6-1
Tue. 7 vs. Rhodes Final W, 5-3
Sat. 11 at Ferrum * Final W, 1-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 16-12
Sun. 12 at Ferrum * Final W, 15-7
Tue. 14 vs. Marion Military Institute 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Marion Military Institute 6 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sat. 18 at Covenant * Final W, 5-4
  at Covenant * Final W, 12-5
Tue. 21 at Covenant * Final W, 9-5
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 7-2
  Firehouse Classic
Sat. 6 vs. Randolph-Macon Final L, 9-3
  Firehouse Classic Firehouse Classic
Sun. 7 vs. Millsaps Final W, 6-1
  Firehouse Classic
Mon. 8 at Faulkner JV Final T, 10-10
Fri. 12 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 9-6
  Millsaps College Tournament Millsaps College Tournament
Sat. 13 at Millsaps Final W, 11-2
  Millsaps College Tournament
Sun. 14 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 5-1
  Millsaps College Tournament
Tue. 16 vs. Belhaven Final - 7 innings W, 25-0
Fri. 19 vs. Covenant @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 12-6
  Rhodes Tournament
Sat. 20 at Rhodes Final L, 4-3
  Rhodes Tournament
  vs. Webster @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 9-6
  Rhodes Tournament
Wed. 24 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 3 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 5 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 26 vs. Emory Final L, 4-1
Sat. 27 vs. Emory Final L, 6-0
Sun. 28 at Emory Final L, 8-6
Mon. 29 vs. Wallace-Selma 5 p.m.
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Greensboro * Final - 7 innings W, 12-0
Sat. 5 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 9-2
Sun. 6 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 10-8
Mon. 7 at LaGrange JV Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 4 p.m.
Tue. 8 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 6-5
Fri. 11 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 11-3
Sun. 13 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 7-0
Mon. 14 vs. Faulkner JV 4:30 p.m.
Wed. 16 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 6-1
Fri. 18 at Piedmont * Final W, 14-1
Sat. 19 at Piedmont * Final - 10 innings W, 8-5
Sun. 20 at Piedmont * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 22 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 11-9
Fri. 25 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 26 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 8-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 5-0
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 29 at Oglethorpe Final - 10 innings L, 12-11
Wed. 30 vs. Marion Military Institute 5 p.m.
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Covenant * Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
Sat. 2 vs. Covenant * Final L, 10-8
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Covenant * Final W, 13-4
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Mon. 4 vs. LaGrange JV Cancelled
  Cancelled
Tue. 5 vs. Rhodes Final W, 3-2
Fri. 8 at Methodist * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 9 at Methodist * Final L, 11-1
Sun. 10 at Methodist * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 14 vs. LaGrange % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 4-2
  USA South Tournament - Fleming Stadium
Fri. 15 at N.C. Wesleyan % Final W, 8-7
  USA South Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ Wilson, NC Final L, 9-2
  USA South Tournament
  vs. LaGrange % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 6-2
  USA South Tournament
Sun. 17 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 1-0
  USA South Tournament
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ Wilson, NC Final W, 9-8
  USA South Tournament
Tue. 19 vs. Faulkner JV 4:30 p.m.
Wed. 20 at Belhaven Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Guilford Final W, 5-3
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Guilford Final - 7 innings W, 3-0
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sun. 24 vs. Guilford Final W, 11-1
 
May
Wed. 18 vs. Birmingham Southern % @ at Mount Berry, Ga. Final L, 7-0
  NCAA South Regional
Thu. 19 vs. Thomas More % @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final L, 4-2
  NCAA Regional
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Millsaps Final L, 8-0
Sat. 4 vs. Millsaps Final W, 6-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Millsaps Final - 7 innings L, 12-3
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Sat. 11 vs. Oglethorpe Final - 7 innings L, 13-3
  Firehouse Classic
Sun. 12 vs. Rhodes Final L, 5-1
  Firehouse Classic
Fri. 17 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 12-4
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 7-5
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Wed. 22 vs. Washington and Lee Final L, 10-5
Fri. 24 vs. Emory Final L, 12-7
Sat. 25 vs. Emory Final L, 5-1
Sun. 26 at Emory Final L, 9-6
Tue. 28 at Birmingham Southern Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
 
March
Fri. 3 at Greensboro * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 4 at Greensboro * Final - 7 innings W, 17-3
Sun. 5 at Greensboro * Final L, 9-5
Tue. 7 vs. Birmingham Southern Cancelled
Fri. 10 at LaGrange * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 at LaGrange * Final L, 8-4
  at LaGrange * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 15 vs. Stevens Institute Final W, 5-0
Fri. 17 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 14-4
Sat. 18 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 12-3
Sun. 19 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 7-6
Tue. 21 at Rhodes Final L, 4-1
Fri. 24 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 10-5
Sat. 25 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 11-7
Sun. 26 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 15-9
Tue. 28 at Oglethorpe Final L, 4-2
Fri. 31 at Covenant * Final L, 9-4
 
April
Sat. 1 at Covenant * Final W, 12-6
  at Covenant * Final L, 11-10
Tue. 4 at Belhaven Final - 7 innings L, 20-4
Fri. 7 vs. Methodist * Final W, 10-3
Sat. 8 vs. Methodist * Final W, 11-5
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Methodist * Final - 7 innings L, 15-2
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Wed. 12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 5-3
  USA South Tournament
Thu. 13 vs. Piedmont % @ LaGrange College (LaGrange, GA) Final L, 9-7
  USA South Tournament
Tue. 18 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 5-3
Fri. 21 at William Peace Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Sat. 22 at William Peace Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
  at William Peace Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Millsaps Final W, 3-2
Sat. 3 vs. Millsaps Final W, 6-2
Mon. 5 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC Cancelled
  Cancelled
Fri. 9 vs. Rhodes Final L, 10-5
  Firehouse Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Rhodes Final L, 6-3
  Firehouse Classic
Mon. 12 vs. Marion Military Institute Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. Marion Military Institute Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sun. 18 vs. North Park @ Jackson, MS Final W, 13-1
  at Belhaven's Smith-Wills Stadium
Mon. 19 at Millsaps Final L, 11-6
Tue. 20 vs. Elmira (N.Y.) Final - 7 innings W, 15-3
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Elmira (N.Y.) Final - 7 innings W, 11-8
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Wed. 21 vs. Enterprise State 4 p.m.
Fri. 23 vs. Brevard Final - 7 innings W, 15-2
Sat. 24 vs. Brevard Final - 7 innings W, 14-2
  vs. Brevard Final W, 12-1
Tue. 27 vs. Adrian College JV 5 p.m.
Wed. 28 vs. Adrian Final L, 13-7
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 9-2
Sat. 3 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 4 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 9-3
Mon. 5 vs. Wallace-Selma 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Wallace-Selma 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Wed. 7 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 9-3
Fri. 9 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 7-2
  at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 11-3
Sat. 10 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 4-1
Mon. 12 vs. Coastal Alabama Postponed
  (Postponed to April 9)
Tue. 13 at Millsaps Final L, 6-3
Fri. 16 at Piedmont * Final - 12 innings L, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Piedmont * Final L, 4-3
Sun. 18 at Piedmont * Final W, 8-6
Tue. 20 at Rhodes Final L, 9-6
Wed. 21 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 23 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 24 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 6-5
Sun. 25 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 12-1
Tue. 27 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 12-9
Fri. 30 vs. Covenant * Final W, 9-3
Sat. 31 vs. Covenant * Final W, 10-8
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Covenant * Final W, 5-2
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
 
April
Mon. 2 vs. Lawson State 5 p.m.
Tue. 3 vs. Birmingham Southern Final - 7 innings L, 12-0
Fri. 6 at Berea * Final W, 27-17
  at Berea * Final - 7 innings W, 19-4
Mon. 9 vs. Coastal Alabama 5 p.m.
  (Moved from March 12)
Wed. 11 vs. N.C. Wesleyan % @ West Point, Ga. Final L, 4-2
  USA South Tournament
Thu. 12 vs. William Peace @ West Point, Ga. Final W, 5-4
  USA South Tournament
  vs. Piedmont @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 13-9
  USA South Baseball Tournament
Mon. 16 vs. Oglethorpe Final - 8 innings W, 11-1
Fri. 20 vs. Emory Final W, 4-0
Sat. 21 at Emory Final W, 7-5
Sun. 22 at Emory Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Berea @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 2-0
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Guilford @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 8-0
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
Sun. 10 vs. Sewanee @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 6-1
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
Wed. 13 vs. Wallace-Selma 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Wallace-Selma 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 15 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 8-5
  vs. North Park @ Montgomery, Ala. Final - 7 innings W, 13-1
  at Huntingdon Final - 7 innings L, 16-3
  Moe's BBQ Smokin' Classic Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Spalding @ Montgomery, Ala. Final - 7 innings L, 13-3
  at Huntingdon Final L, 3-1
  Moe's BBQ Smokin' Classic Tournament
  at Huntingdon Final L, 4-3
  Moe's BBQ Smokin' Classic Tournament
Mon. 18 vs. LaGrange JV Cancelled
  Cancelled
  vs. LaGrange JV Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Averett * Final W, 9-7
  vs. Averett * Final W, 7-1
Sun. 24 vs. Averett * Final W, 12-6
Tue. 26 at Millsaps Final W, 2-1
Wed. 27 vs. Wallace-Selma 4:30 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Wallace-Selma 7 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 11-7
  Postponed from Friday
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 3 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Mon. 4 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 4:30 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC 7 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 5 vs. Rhodes JV 6 p.m.
Wed. 6 vs. Rhodes Final W, 5-4
Fri. 8 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 9 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 14-11
  vs. LaGrange * Final - 8 innings L, 17-3
Mon. 11 vs. Bishop State 5 p.m.
Sat. 16 at Brevard * Final L, 2-1
  at Brevard * Final W, 5-1
Sun. 17 at Brevard * Final W, 7-0
Tue. 19 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 6-3
Wed. 20 at LaGrange JV 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at LaGrange JV 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Fri. 22 vs. Methodist * Final - 7 innings W, 16-2
Sat. 23 vs. Methodist * Final L, 8-3
Sun. 24 vs. Methodist * Final W, 7-1
Tue. 26 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-2
Fri. 29 at Covenant * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 30 at Covenant * Final L, 6-4
  at Covenant * Final - 8 innings W, 16-1
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Coastal Alabama CC 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Coastal Alabama CC 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Wed. 3 at Belhaven Final - 7 innings W, 14-3
Fri. 5 vs. Emory Final W, 8-4
Sat. 6 vs. Emory Final - 7 innings L, 13-2
Sun. 7 at Emory Final L, 6-5
Mon. 8 at Faulkner University JV 5 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  at Faulkner University JV 7:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Tue. 9 vs. Millsaps Final L, 4-1
  7 Innings
  vs. Millsaps Final L, 11-9
  7 Innings
Fri. 12 at Greensboro * Cancelled
Sat. 13 at Greensboro * Cancelled
Sun. 14 at Greensboro * Cancelled
Mon. 15 vs. Bishop State 4 p.m.
  Game 1 of Doubleheader
  vs. Bishop State 6:30 p.m.
  Game 2 of Doubleheader
Thu. 18 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 10-3
  Game delayed on April 18 and completed on April 19
Fri. 19 vs. Piedmont *