Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 3 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 35-7
Sat. 10 at Birmingham Southern Final - 2OT L, 35-29
Sat. 17 vs. Faulkner Final W, 48-41
Sat. 24 vs. Hampden-Sydney Final W, 34-27
 
October
Sat. 1 at Ave Maria Final W, 42-7
Sat. 8 vs. Wittenberg Final W, 38-20
Sat. 15 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 24-7
Sat. 22 vs. Webber Int'l Final W, 42-28
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. LaGrange Final W, 45-10
Sat. 12 at Wesley Final L, 54-13
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 49-33
  Win Vacated
Sat. 8 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 45-38
Sat. 15 at LaGrange Final W, 62-17
Sat. 22 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 24-21
Sat. 29 vs. Ave Maria Final W, 42-21
  Homecoming
 
October
Sat. 6 at Millsaps Final W, 45-24
Sat. 27 vs. Wesley Final L, 31-21
 
November
Sat. 3 at Point University (Ga.) Final W, 33-19
  at Valley High School
Sat. 10 vs. Adrian Final L, 17-16
 
September
Sat. 14 at Mississippi Col. Final W, 35-7
Sun. 15 vs. Birmingham-Southern Final L, 40-34
Sat. 21 vs. Louisiana Col Final W, 34-27
Sun. 22 vs. Faulkner Final L, 70-34
Sat. 28 vs. Ferrum * Final W, 56-35
Sun. 29 at LaGrange Final W, 33-25
 
October
Sat. 5 at Wesley Final L, 38-28
Sat. 12 at Greensboro * Final W, 48-40
Sat. 19 at LaGrange * Final L, 44-40
Sun. 20 vs. LaGrange Final W, 42-41
Sat. 26 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 59-35
Sun. 27 at Birmingham-Southern Final W, 46-26
 
November
Sat. 2 at Averett * Final W, 50-20
Sat. 9 vs. Methodist * Final L, 52-41
Sun. 10 vs. Atlanta Sports Academy Final W, 57-47
Sat. 16 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 45-38
 
September
Sat. 6 at Louisiana Col Final L, 49-42
Sat. 13 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 29-12
Sun. 14 at Birmingham-Southern Final W, 48-42
Sat. 20 at Methodist * Final - OT L, 41-34
Sat. 27 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 35-21
Sun. 28 vs. LaGrange Final W, 52-7
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 51-14
  Homecoming
Sun. 5 vs. Birmingham-Southern Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 11 vs. Chris. Newport * Final W, 51-31
Sat. 18 at Ferrum * Final W, 35-16
Sat. 25 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 24-17
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. Atlanta Sports Academy Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 8 vs. Averett * Final W, 42-6
Sat. 15 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 37-20
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Louisiana Col Final W, 56-35
Sat. 12 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 35-34
Sun. 13 vs. Birmingham-Southern Cancelled
  Cancelled
Mon. 21 vs. Faulkner JV Final W, 45-29
Sat. 26 at Belhaven Final W, 35-21
Sun. 27 vs. Louisburg Final L, 37-0
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 45-40
Sun. 4 vs. Point University JV Final W, 29-27
Sat. 10 at Ferrum * Final W, 56-21
  at Bassett High School
Sat. 17 at LaGrange * Final W, 31-14
Sun. 18 at LaGrange Final W, 43-42
Sat. 24 vs. Methodist * Final W, 42-6
Sun. 25 vs. Atlanta Sports Academy Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 31 at Greensboro * Final W, 40-20
 
November
Sat. 7 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 38-14
Sat. 14 vs. Averett * Final W, 44-13
Sat. 21 vs. Hendrix % Final W, 38-27
  First Round of NCAA Playoffs
Sat. 28 at Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 43-23
  NCAA playoffs, second round
 
September
Sat. 3 at Louisiana Col Final W, 52-49
Sat. 10 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 49-28
Sun. 11 vs. Faulkner Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 17 vs. Belhaven Final W, 65-21
 
October
Sat. 1 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 41-31
Sat. 8 vs. Ferrum * Final W, 48-27
Sun. 9 vs. Point University Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 15 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 55-13
Sat. 22 at Methodist * Final W, 47-14
Sat. 29 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 71-0
Sun. 30 at Point University Cancelled
  Cancelled
Mon. 31 at Faulkner W, 37-7
 
November
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 28-24
Mon. 7 vs. LaGrange Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 12 at Averett * Final W, 42-14
Sat. 19 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 45-10
  NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Guilford Final L, 38-24
Sat. 9 at Birmingham Southern Final W, 45-38
Sat. 16 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 41-30
Sat. 23 at Ferrum * Final W, 31-28
Sat. 30 at Brevard Final W, 38-10
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Averett * Final W, 27-7
Sat. 14 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 28-16
Sat. 28 at Greensboro * Final W, 52-7
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Methodist * Final W, 55-7
Sat. 11 at LaGrange * Final W, 27-17
Sat. 18 at Berry % Final L, 34-20
  NCAA Playoffs (Round 1)
 
September
Sat. 1 at Guilford # Cancelled
  No contest
Sat. 8 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 41-35
Sat. 22 vs. Thomas More Final L, 38-35
Sat. 29 at Methodist * Final L, 48-34
 
October
Sat. 6 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 42-13
Sat. 13 vs. Brevard * Final W, 52-17
Sat. 20 at Averett * Final L, 45-17
Sat. 27 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 45-0
 
November
Sat. 3 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 50-29
Sat. 10 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 42-14
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Guilford Final W, 69-43
Sat. 14 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 45-13
Sat. 21 at Wis.-Oshkosh Final L, 44-14
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Methodist * Final W, 48-7
  Homecoming
Sun. 6 vs. Columbus State 1 p.m.
Sat. 12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 45-35
Sun. 13 vs. Community Christian 1 p.m.
Sat. 19 at Brevard * Final W, 21-10
Sat. 26 vs. Averett * Final W, 41-35
Sun. 27 at LaGrange JV 12 p.m.
 
November
Sat. 2 at Greensboro * Final W, 57-0
Sat. 9 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 23-7
Sat. 16 at LaGrange * Final W, 45-21
Sat. 23 at Berry % 11:00 AM CST
  NCAA Playoffs (Round 1)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event