Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sun. 4 vs. Ferrum @ Emory & Henry (Emory, Va.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Emory & Henry Tournament
Sat. 10 at Sewanee Final L, 2-1
  Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational
Sun. 11 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Sewanee, (Sewanee,TN) Final L, 1-0
  Kyle Rote, Jr., Invitational
Thu. 15 vs. Southeastern University (FL) Final L, 4-1
Sun. 18 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 5-0
Thu. 22 at Mississippi Col. Final L, 2-0
Sun. 25 vs. Millsaps Final L, 1-0
Wed. 28 vs. Faulkner Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Piedmont Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 4 at Spring Hill Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Talladega Final - OT W, 2-1
Tue. 11 at Oakwood Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 22 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 25 vs. Tenn. Temple Final W, 2-0
Sat. 29 at Covenant * Final L, 2-0
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Piedmont @ LaGrange, GA Final W, 2-1
  GSAC semifinals
Sat. 5 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ LaGrange, GA Final L, 1-0
  GSAC Tournament championship
 
August
Fri. 31 at LaGrange Final L, 1-0
  Game forfeited to LaGrange
 
September
Mon. 3 at Louisiana Col. Final L, 4-2
Sun. 9 at Millsaps Final L, 4-0
Wed. 12 vs. Hiwassee Final W, 7-0
Sat. 15 vs. Concordia-Selma Final L, 3-1
Wed. 19 vs. Talladega Final L, 5-1
Sat. 22 vs. Rhodes Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 23 vs. Oakwood Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Covenant Final L, 4-1
Sun. 30 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final - 2OT W, 2-1
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. Ferrum Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Fri. 12 at Warren Wilson Final L, 2-0
Sun. 14 vs. Hendrix Final L, 1-0
Wed. 17 vs. LaGrange Final W, 1-0
Fri. 19 at Piedmont Final L, 2-0
Sun. 21 at Spalding Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 23 vs. Tenn. Temple Final W, 5-1
Sat. 27 vs. Covenant Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Warren Wilson Final W, 4-0
 
September
Tue. 3 vs. Millsaps Final T, 2-2
Fri. 6 vs. Southeastern (Fla.) Final L, 3-0
Sun. 8 vs. Emory & Henry @ Maryville, Tenn. Final L, 1-0
Wed. 11 at LaGrange Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 13 vs. Tenn. Temple Final W, 1-0
Wed. 18 at Toccoa Falls Final L, 1-0
Sat. 28 vs. Ferrum * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 29 at Rhodes Final L, 4-0
 
October
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 13 vs. Averett * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 16 vs. Covenant * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Piedmont * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 26 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 27 at Methodist * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 3-0
  at Samford Stadium
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Oglethorpe @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 3-0
  Jim 'n Nick's/PUMA Labor Day Classic
Sun. 31 at Birmingham Southern Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Hendrix @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
Sun. 7 at Rhodes Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 12 vs. Louisiana Col. Final L, 3-0
Sun. 14 at Millsaps Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 19 vs. Sewanee Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Samford Stadium
Fri. 26 at Ferrum * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 28 at William Peace * Final W, 5-0
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 11 at Greensboro * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 12 at Averett * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 15 at Covenant * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 18 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 2-0
  at Samford Stadium
Sat. 25 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 26 vs. Methodist * Final L, 4-0
  at Samford Stadium
Wed. 29 at LaGrange * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 2-1
Sat. 5 vs. Hendrix Final W, 2-0
Sun. 6 vs. Spalding Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Sewanee Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 13 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final L, 1-0
Sat. 19 vs. Ferrum * Final L, 3-1
  at Samford Stadium
Sun. 20 vs. William Peace * Final W, 1-0
  at Samford Stadium
Sat. 26 vs. Emory Final L, 1-0
  at Samford Stadium
 
October
Sat. 3 at Piedmont * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. Averett * Final L, 1-0
  at Samford Stadium
Sun. 11 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 6-1
  at Samford Stadium
Wed. 14 vs. Covenant * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 17 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 20 at Berry Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 25 at Methodist * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 28 vs. LaGrange * Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Samford Stadium
Sat. 31 at Greensboro % Final L, 5-1
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
August
Thu. 25 vs. Aub.-Montgomery # 7:00 PM CDT
  Scrimmage
 
September
Thu. 1 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 5-1
Sat. 10 vs. Toccoa Falls Final W, 8-1
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Sun. 11 vs. Berea Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Tue. 13 vs. Pensacola Christian Final L, 4-1
  Samford Stadium
Sat. 17 at LaGrange * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 23 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 6-2
  Samford Stadium
Sat. 24 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 7-2
  Samford Stadium
Tue. 27 at Sewanee Final L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 1 at William Peace * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 2 at Averett * Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 7 at Covenant * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 11 vs. Point U. Final L, 2-0
  Samford Stadium
Sat. 15 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 4-1
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Sun. 16 vs. Methodist * Cancelled
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Wed. 19 vs. Berry Final L, 7-0
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Sat. 22 at Ferrum * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 23 at Greensboro * Final L, 4-2
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Mississippi University for Women Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 2 vs. Pensacola Christian Final L, 3-0
Wed. 6 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-1
Sat. 9 at Brevard Final L, 4-1
Sun. 10 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 vs. William Peace * Final L, 3-1
  at Emory Folmar Soccer Complex
Sun. 17 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 23 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 7-0
Tue. 26 vs. Sewanee Final L, 4-2
Sat. 30 at Piedmont * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Averett * Final L, 3-1
  at Emory Folmar Soccer Complex
Thu. 12 vs. Ferrum * Final L, 3-1
  Rescheduled from Oct. 8
Fri. 13 vs. Berea * Final W, 8-0
Tue. 17 vs. Covenant * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 21 at Methodist * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 22 at Pfeiffer Final L, 4-0
Wed. 25 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Belhaven Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Guilford Final L, 3-2
Tue. 4 at Birmingham Southern Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 8 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 11 at Sewanee Final L, 5-0
Sat. 15 at Greensboro * Postponed
Wed. 19 at Mississippi University for Women Final W, 6-3
Sat. 22 at Berea * ^ Final W, 4-2
Sat. 29 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 30 vs. Methodist * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at LaGrange * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 at William Peace * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 13 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 14 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 17 vs. Brevard * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Greensboro * Final L, 6-1
  Postponed from Sept. 15
Sun. 21 at Averett * Final - OT L, 2-1
  Postponed from Sept. 16
Fri. 26 at Covenant * Final L, 5-0
 
August
Fri. 30 at Hendrix Final W, 4-1
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Rhodes @ Conway, Ark. Final - OT L, 4-3
Wed. 4 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 4-2
Sat. 14 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 15 at Methodist * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 vs. William Peace * Final - OT L, 1-0
Sun. 22 vs. Averett * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 8-1
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Mississippi University for Women Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-2
Wed. 9 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 12 vs. Berea * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sun. 13 vs. Mary Baldwin * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 18 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 19 vs. Covenant * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 26 at Piedmont * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 27 at Brevard * Final L, 5-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event