Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 18 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 8-1 | |
VS Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Sat. 19 | AT Spring Hill | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 26 | AT Oglethorpe | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Home | ||||
Sun. 27 | VS Berry College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Sewanee | Cancelled | ||
VS Rhodes @ Sewanee | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 12 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 13 | AT Piedmont | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 25 | AT Millsaps | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | VS Belhaven | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 2 | VS Reinhardt | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 5 | VS Covenant | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 8 | VS Rust | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 9 | VS Piedmont * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 10 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 12 | AT LaGrange | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 20 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 30 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) @ Lagrange, GA | Final | W, 5-0 | |
GSAC tournament semifinal | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | VS Piedmont | Final | L, 5-4 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 12 | VS Mississippi Col. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 17 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 18 | VS Louisiana Col. | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to weather | ||||
Sat. 25 | VS Oglethorpe | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Sun. 4 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Wed. 7 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 10 | AT Sewanee | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Sun. 11 | AT Reinhardt | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 17 | AT Covenant * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sun. 18 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 31 | VS Covenant * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
April | ||||
Wed. 4 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Wed. 11 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 14 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 15 | AT Berry College | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 16 | VS Rust | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to weather | ||||
Wed. 18 | VS Spring Hill | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 21 | VS LaGrange @ University of Tennessee | Final | W, 5-0 | Recap |
GSAC Tournament | ||||
Sun. 22 | VS Piedmont @ University of Tennessee | Final | W, 5-0 | Recap |
GSAC Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 15 | VS Va. Wesleyan @ Greensboro, N.C. | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
AT Greensboro | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Fri. 22 | VS Rust @ Jackson, MS | Postponed | ||
Postponed due to weather | ||||
VS Centenary (La.) @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap | |
Sat. 23 | AT Tougaloo | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
AT Millsaps | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Tue. 26 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS Covenant | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 3 | VS LaGrange | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 8 | AT Oglethorpe | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Wed. 13 | VS Schreiner | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Fri. 15 | VS Gadsden state # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
JV Match | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS Berry College | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 17 | AT Ala.-Huntsville | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Tue. 19 | VS University of Mobile | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Thu. 21 | VS Marion # | 4:00 PM CDT | ||
JV Match | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 6 | AT Covenant | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sun. 7 | VS Spring Hill | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Wed. 10 | AT LaGrange | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
September | ||||
Fri. 13 | VS TBA | 2:00 PM CDT | ||
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS TBA | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC | ||||
Sun. 15 | VS TBA | 8:30 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC | ||||
Fri. 20 | VS TBA @ Sewanee, Tenn. | TBA | Recap | |
USTA/ITA Regional Championships | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS TBA @ Sewanee, Tenn. | TBA | Recap | |
USTA/ITA Regional Championships | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 15 | AT Millsaps | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
VS Tougaloo @ at Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Tue. 18 | VS Point University | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Postponed from Feb. 11 | ||||
Sat. 22 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
March | ||||
Wed. 5 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Mon. 10 | AT Ferrum * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 15 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Wed. 19 | VS Rust | Postponed | ||
Postponed | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT Greensboro * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 23 | AT Averett * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Tue. 25 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Wed. 26 | AT Covenant * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Thu. 27 | AT Berry College | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Wed. 2 | VS Piedmont * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 5 | VS N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Gadsden State # | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
JV Match | ||||
Sun. 6 | VS Methodist * | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to inclement weather. | ||||
Fri. 11 | VS Greensboro % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS Methodist % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | 2:00 PM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sun. 7 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Fri. 12 | AT Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill | Cancelled | ||
Birmingham-Southern Tournament | ||||
Sun. 14 | AT Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill | TBA | Recap | |
Birmingham-Southern Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 27 | AT Point University | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 28 | AT Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | AT Meridian CC # | 12:00 PM CST | ||
JV Match | ||||
Fri. 6 | VS Millsaps | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 7 | VS Rust | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 8 | VS Spring Hill | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 15 | AT Gadsden State CC # | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
JV Match | ||||
Mon. 16 | VS Ferrum * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 21 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Mon. 23 | AT Mississippi Gulf Coast CC # | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
JV Match | ||||
Sat. 28 | VS Greensboro * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 29 | VS Averett * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
VS Gadsden State CC # | 1:00 PM CDT | |||
JV Match | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | VS Covenant * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 4 | AT Piedmont * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Tue. 7 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Wed. 8 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 11 | AT N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 12 | AT Methodist * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Fri. 17 | VS Covenant % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sat. 18 | VS Methodist % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 18 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sat. 19 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sun. 20 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | TBA | ||
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 20 | VS Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
AT Millsaps | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap | |
Mon. 22 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 5-0 | Recap |
Sat. 27 | AT Ferrum * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 20 | VS William Peace * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 25 | AT Averett * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 26 | AT Greensboro * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 3 | VS Methodist * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Mon. 4 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Thu. 7 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Covenant * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Sun. 10 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 15 | VS Piedmont % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round USA South Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | VS Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sat. 17 | VS Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sun. 18 | VS Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Fri. 30 | VS TBA | TBA | Recap | |
ITA Regional Championships | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS TBA | TBA | Recap | |
ITA Regional Championships | ||||
Sun. 2 | VS TBA | TBA | Recap | |
ITA Regional Championships | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 17 | VS Christian Bros. @ Memphis, Tenn. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 18 | VS Belhaven @ Memphis, Tenn. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
AT Rhodes | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 4 | VS Rust | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Berry College | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Wed. 8 | AT LaGrange * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 10 | VS Millsaps | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 11 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 17 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 19 | AT Spring Hill | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 22 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 25 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Mon. 27 | VS Webber @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 28 | VS Keiser @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Florida Tech @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap | |
Wed. 29 | AT Eckerd | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Fri. 7 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 8 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 13 | VS Averett % @ McCluskey Tennis Center (LaGrange, GA) | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 23 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 24 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Wed. 28 | VS LaGrange * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
March | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS Brevard | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Sat. 17 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Wed. 21 | AT LaGrange * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 24 | VS Berea * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Berea * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap | |
Postponed from March 11 | ||||
Sun. 25 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Mon. 26 | VS Luther College @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
VS Loras @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap | |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
Tue. 27 | VS Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
Fri. 30 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 31 | AT Brevard | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 8 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 9 | VS Wallace State # | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
VS Gadsden State # | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 11 | VS Coastal Alabama # | Cancelled | ||
Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS Louisiana Col. @ Jackson, Miss. | Cancelled | ||
VS Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 17 | AT Millsaps | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 6 | AT LaGrange * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 9 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Berea * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap | |
Wed. 13 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 5-2 | Recap |
Sat. 16 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 17 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 23 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Tue. 26 | AT Webber Int'l | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
VS Luther @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap | |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
Wed. 27 | VS Whitworth @ USTA National Campus | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | AT Brevard * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sun. 7 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
VS Mississippi University for Women | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap | |
Wed. 10 | VS LaGrange * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 12 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 13 | VS Brevard * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 5-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 14 | VS Rust | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Thu. 18 | AT Berea * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
February | ||||
Fri. 7 | VS Coastal Alabama CC # | Final | L, 7-2 | |
VS Marion Military Institute # | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 8 | VS Wallace State CC # | Cancelled | ||
VS Gadsden State CC # | 1:00 PM CST | |||
Sat. 15 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 4-3 | Recap |
Sat. 22 | VS Belhaven | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Sun. 23 | VS Louisiana Col. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Sat. 29 | VS LaGrange | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Sat. 7 | VS Spring Hill @ Saraland High School | Final | L, 7-0 | Recap Results |
AT University of Mobile | Final | L, 6-1 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 14 | AT Piedmont * | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 15 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 | AT Mississippi University for Women | Cancelled | ||
VS Centenary (La.) | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 23 | VS Union @ Hilton Head , S.C. | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 24 | VS St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 25 | VS St. Olaf @ Hilton Head , S.C. | Cancelled | ||
VS Oberlin @ Hilton Head , S.C. | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 28 | AT Brevard * | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Cancelled | ||
VS Mississippi University for Women | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 5 | VS Berea * | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 10 | VS Piedmont * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 15 | AT LaGrange * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 18 | AT Covenant * | Cancelled | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 20 | VS Mississippi University for Women | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap Results |
Wed. 24 | AT LaGrange | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap Results |
Fri. 26 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
Sat. 27 | AT Tuskegee | Final | L, 7-0 | Recap Results |
Postponed from Feb. 13 | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Cancelled | ||
Cancelled | ||||
VS Milligan | Final | L, 7-0 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 7 | AT Berea * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Fri. 12 | AT Mississippi University for Women | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Sat. 13 | VS Brevard * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Sun. 14 | VS Brevard | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 19 | VS Tuskegee | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 20 | VS LaGrange * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | AT Piedmont * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 3 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 10 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | VS Coastal Alabama Community College | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 17 | VS John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | Postponed | ||
Sat. 18 | VS John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | Postponed | ||
Sun. 19 | VS John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | Postponed | ||
Fri. 24 | VS Tuskegee # | Final | L, 6-3 | |
VS Spring Hill # | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 25 | VS MUW # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
VS Bevill State Community College # | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | VS Wallace State # | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | VS Marion Military # | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 5 | VS Gadsden State CC # | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 12 | VS MS. Gulf Coast CC # | Final | L, 9-0 | |
VS Coastal Alabama CC # | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 18 | VS Tuskegee | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Fri. 25 | VS Oglethorpe @ Sportsplex Valley, Ala. | Cancelled | ||
VS Point U. @ Oglethorpe | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 26 | VS Shorter | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | AT Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 5 | VS Belhaven @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
AT Millsaps | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap | |
Fri. 11 | AT MUW | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 12 | VS Berea * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 2 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Thu. 7 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Rescheduled from 4/6 | ||||
Fri. 8 | AT Berry College | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Rescheduled from 3/18 | ||||
Mon. 11 | VS Point U. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 15 | AT Brevard * | Final | L, 6-3 | Video Recap |
Tue. 19 | AT LaGrange * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | VS Belhaven | 1:00 PM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | ||||
VS Wallace State | 3:00 PM CDT | Recap | ||
John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | VS LaGrange | 10:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT MUW | 10:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS Bevill State # | 12:00 PM CDT | ||
VS Marion Military # | 5:00 PM CDT | Recap | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Gadsden State Community College # | 1:00 PM CST | ||
Fri. 17 | AT LaGrange | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 18 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 24 | AT Berry College | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | VS MUW | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 4 | AT Oglethorpe | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 18 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Montgomery, Ala. | ||||
Mon. 20 | VS Luther @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Tue. 21 | VS Goucher @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
VS UWEC @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap | |
Wed. 22 | VS Salisbury @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
VS Johnson (TN) @ Maryville, Tn. | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 2 | AT Berea * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Thu. 6 | VS MUW | Final | W, 6-0 | Recap |
Wed. 12 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 15 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Tue. 18 | VS Belhaven * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Senior Day on Court 2 at 1:30 PM | ||||
Thu. 27 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) % @ Rome Tennis Center | Final | W, 5-2 | Recap |
CCS First Round | ||||
Fri. 28 | AT Covenant % | Final | L, 5-0 | Recap |
CCS Semi-Final | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | VS TBA @ Lagoon Park | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
John McWilliams Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS TBA @ Lagoon Park | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Memorial Tournament | ||||
Fri. 22 | AT Tuskegee | 2:00 PM CDT | ||
Sat. 30 | VS MUW | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS Coastal North CC | 10:00 AM CDT | ||
VS Bevill State CC | 4:00 PM CDT | |||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS Gadsden State Community College # | 10:00 AM CST | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
VS Northwest Mississippi Community College # | 4:00 PM CST | |||
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 10 | VS Coastal Alabama CC North # | 5:00 PM CST | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 23 | AT MUW | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 24 | VS Oglethorpe | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Thu. 29 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
March | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT LaGrange * | Postponed | ||
Greer Tennis Courts | ||||
Mon. 18 | VS Luther @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
VS Endicott @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap | |
Tue. 19 | VS Hendrix @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
VS Goucher @ USTA National Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap | |
Wed. 20 | VS St. Lawrence @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Thu. 28 | AT Belhaven | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 12 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Thu. 18 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Montgomery, Ala. | ||||
Sat. 20 | VS Berea * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Next Event | ||||
Thu. 25 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) @ Chattanooga, Tennessee | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
Fri. 26 | VS CCS Conference Tournament @ Chattanooga, Tennessee | TBA | ||
Sat. 27 | VS CCS Conference Tournament @ Chattanooga, Tennessee | TBA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold