Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sun. 28 vs. Millsaps Final L, 61-49
Tue. 30 at Pensacola Christian Final W, 51-37
 
December
Sat. 4 vs. Salem * Final W, 67-64
Sat. 11 at Covenant Final W, 54-48
Thu. 16 at Faulkner Final L, 80-40
Wed. 29 vs. Franklin Final L, 57-29
  Huntingdon College Tournament
Thu. 30 vs. Martin Methodist Final L, 102-67
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
 
January
Fri. 7 at Meredith Final L, 81-40
Sat. 8 at Salem * Final L, 70-57
Thu. 13 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 75-53
Sat. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 84-41
Sun. 16 vs. Agnes Scott * Final L, 53-50
Mon. 17 at Spelman * Final W, 73-62
Wed. 19 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 72-55
Sat. 22 at LaGrange * Final L, 109-57
Wed. 26 vs. Covenant Final W, 59-52
Sat. 29 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 81-54
 
February
Tue. 1 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 63-38
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 88-69
Mon. 7 vs. Faulkner Final L, 81-62
Wed. 9 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 52-36
Thu. 10 vs. Judson (Ala.) Final W, 77-55
Sat. 12 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 73-53
Tue. 15 vs. Spelman * Final L, 67-56
Sat. 19 at Piedmont * Final L, 80-47
Tue. 22 at Piedmont Final L, 71-35
  GSAC tournament quarterfinal
 
November
Tue. 22 at Pensacola Christian Final W, 66-40
Sun. 27 at Millsaps Final L, 72-66
Tue. 29 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 78-64
 
December
Sat. 10 at Hiwassee Final W, 79-44
Fri. 16 at Rust Final L, 70-54
Wed. 28 vs. Emory Final L, 80-48
Thu. 29 vs. Millsaps Final L, 60-56
  Huntingdon Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sat. 31 vs. Rust Final W, 55-51
  Huntingdon Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 64-31
Thu. 5 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 65-44
Sat. 7 vs. Salem * Final W, 60-49
Wed. 11 vs. Spelman * Final W, 74-58
Sat. 14 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 66-57
Mon. 16 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 63-47
Wed. 18 at LaGrange * Final W, 74-67
Sat. 21 vs. Covenant * Final W, 72-63
Sat. 28 at Piedmont * Final L, 78-72
Tue. 31 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 69-55
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 62-58
Sat. 4 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 70-47
Wed. 8 at Covenant * Final W, 80-64
Sat. 11 at Salem * Final W, 83-61
Sun. 12 at Spelman * Final W, 83-71
Wed. 15 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 90-80
Sat. 18 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 89-63
Tue. 21 vs. Spelman Final W, 68-47
  GSAC Tournament -- First Round
Fri. 24 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ LaGrange, GA Final L, 74-40
 
November
Fri. 16 at Mississippi Col. Final L, 81-67
  Zaxby's Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Howard Payne @ Clinton, Miss. Final L, 76-66
  Zaxby's Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Tue. 20 at Pensacola Christian Final W, 67-49
Tue. 27 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 95-58
 
December
Sat. 1 at Blue Mountain Final L, 57-51
Sat. 8 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 73-54
Wed. 12 at Millsaps Final L, 56-49
Mon. 17 vs. Marietta @ Transylvania University Final L, 84-68
  Transylvania Pat Deacon Classic
Tue. 18 vs. Muskingum @ Transylvania University Final L, 86-73
  Pat Deacon Classic -- Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 29 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 53-44
  Huntingdon College Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sun. 30 vs. Alma Final W, 65-58
  Huntingdon College Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Mon. 31 at Emory Final L, 88-44
 
January
Sat. 5 at Salem * Final L, 70-49
Mon. 7 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 69-35
Sat. 12 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 99-33
Tue. 15 vs. Spelman * Final W, 65-52
Sat. 19 at Covenant * Final W, 75-58
Sat. 26 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 69-45
Tue. 29 at Judson (AL) Final W, 107-67
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Salem * Final W, 76-61
Tue. 5 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 58-53
Sat. 9 vs. Covenant * Final W, 76-62
Wed. 13 at Spelman * Final W, 67-61
Sat. 16 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 90-52
Sat. 23 vs. Spelman Final W, 97-65
  GSAC Tournament -- at Huntingdon College
Sun. 24 vs. Salem Final W, 73-61
  GSAC Tournament Championship -- at Huntingdon College
Mon. 25 vs. Florida College Final W, 93-67
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Ferrum @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 84-67
  NCAA Tournament -- First Round
Sat. 2 at Emory Final L, 88-62
  NCAA Tournament - 2nd Round
 
November
Sun. 17 vs. Snead State Final L, 89-64
Mon. 18 vs. Faulkner University Final L, 72-57
Tue. 19 at Pensacola Christian Final W, 67-58
Sat. 23 at Oglethorpe Final W, 77-57
 
December
Tue. 3 vs. Faulkner State Final L, 55-44
Thu. 5 vs. Southern Union Final L, 58-45
Sat. 7 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 82-58
Mon. 16 at Birmingham Southern Final W, 58-57
Mon. 30 vs. Point Final L, 70-57
 
January
Thu. 2 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 65-49
Sat. 4 at Greensboro * Final L, 79-66
Sun. 5 at Methodist * Final L, 82-43
Tue. 7 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 72-50
Sat. 11 vs. Mary Baldwin * Final W, 80-48
Sun. 12 vs. Meredith * Final W, 69-63
Sat. 18 at Ferrum * Final L, 70-57
Sun. 19 at Averett * Final W, 78-61
Tue. 21 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 72-64
Thu. 23 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 74-63
Sat. 25 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 71-66
Sun. 26 vs. William Peace * Final W, 75-67
Thu. 30 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 82-72
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Covenant * Final W, 76-63
Sat. 8 at Piedmont * Final W, 84-75
Sat. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 75-67
Sun. 16 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 77-70
Wed. 19 at Covenant * Final L, 70-67
Sat. 22 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 92-48
Sun. 23 at LaGrange * Final L, 68-54
 
October
Fri. 31 vs. Faulkner # 5:30 PM CDT
  Scrimmage
 
November
Sat. 8 vs. West Georgia Tech # 5:00 PM CST
  Scrimmage
Sun. 16 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 81-50
Mon. 17 at Pensacola Christian Final L, 86-76
Thu. 20 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 71-60
Mon. 24 vs. Enterprise-Ozark CC Final L, 72-59
Tue. 25 vs. Rust Final W, 65-61
 
December
Mon. 1 at Faulkner State Final L, 83-40
Tue. 2 at Judson Final W, 87-76
Sat. 6 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 77-47
Sun. 7 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 86-77
Sat. 13 vs. Truett-McConnell Final in Overtime W, 59-54
Tue. 16 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 64-62
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 70-56
Sun. 4 vs. Methodist * Final W, 84-62
Tue. 6 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 58-47
Sat. 10 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 73-53
Sun. 11 at Meredith * Final L, 78-58
Wed. 14 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 76-53
Sat. 17 vs. Ferrum * Final - OT L, 72-68
Sun. 18 vs. Averett * Final L, 66-59
Sat. 24 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 64-54
Sun. 25 at William Peace * Final W, 55-47
Wed. 28 at LaGrange * Final L, 78-49
Sat. 31 at Covenant JV Final W, 55-43
  at Covenant * ^ Final W, 62-53
 
February
Wed. 4 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 74-39
Sat. 7 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 85-83
Wed. 11 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 61-59
Sat. 14 at Maryville (Tenn.) * ^ Final L, 56-45
Sun. 15 at Piedmont * Final L, 79-77
Wed. 18 vs. Covenant * ^ Final W, 80-68
Sat. 21 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * ^ Final L, 73-50
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. Bryan College Final L, 59-57
  Huntingdon Tipoff Classic
  vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 88-54
  Huntingdon Tipoff Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Bryan College Final L, 61-58
  Huntingdon Tipoff Classic
  vs. Agnes Scott Final W, 61-51
  Huntingdon Tipoff Classic
Sun. 15 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 66-42
Mon. 16 vs. Truett-McConnell Final W, 73-70
Tue. 17 at Pensacola Christian Final W, 64-52
Thu. 19 vs. Faulkner University Final W, 86-70
Sat. 21 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 82-55
Sun. 22 at Spring Hill Final W, 68-65
 
December
Tue. 1 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 56-48
Thu. 3 at Faulkner University Final L, 60-53
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 72-52
Mon. 7 vs. Enterprise State Final L, 71-61
Wed. 9 at Truett-McConnell Final W, 70-64
Thu. 10 vs. Covenant Final W, 85-40
Sat. 12 vs. Belhaven Final L, 73-64
Sun. 13 vs. Piedmont * Final - OT L, 72-67
 
January
Tue. 5 at Enterprise State Final L, 71-61
Thu. 7 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 67-52
Sat. 9 at Covenant * Final L, 74-70
Sun. 10 at Piedmont * Final L, 73-63
Wed. 13 at LaGrange * Final L, 64-55
Sat. 16 vs. Mary Baldwin * Final W, 75-47
Sun. 17 vs. Meredith * Final L, 71-59
Tue. 19 at Covenant Final W, 72-44
Sat. 23 at Methodist * Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Sun. 24 at Greensboro * Postponed
  Cancelled due to weather
Wed. 27 at West Georgia Tech 4:30 p.m.
Sat. 30 at Averett * Final W, 74-64
Sun. 31 at Ferrum * Final L, 53-48
 
February
Sat. 6 vs. William Peace * Final W, 67-49
Sun. 7 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 71-57
Fri. 12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 73-64
Sat. 13 vs. Covenant * Final L, 68-64
Wed. 17 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 72-47
Thu. 18 at Judson (AL) Final W, 81-50
Tue. 23 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) Cancelled
 
November
Sat. 5 at Faulkner # 7:00 PM CDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 9 vs. Selma # 7:00 PM CST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 18 vs. Hilbert @ Raleigh, N.C. Final W, 61-48
  Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
Sat. 19 at William Peace Final W, 76-69
  Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
Tue. 22 at Belhaven Final W, 73-70
Tue. 29 vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 66-54
 
December
Tue. 13 vs. Berry Final L, 55-39
Sat. 17 vs. Centre @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 63-55
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Sun. 18 at Oglethorpe Final W, 64-60
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Thu. 29 vs. Emory @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 86-33
  Piedmont Cancer Awareness Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Meredith @ Demorest, Ga. Final W, 66-56
  Piedmont Cancer Awareness Classic
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 58-55
Sat. 7 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 63-51
Sun. 8 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 76-46
Fri. 13 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 48-45
Sat. 14 vs. Covenant * Final W, 69-61
Sat. 21 at Piedmont * Final L, 85-49
Sun. 22 at Salem * Final W, 69-61
Wed. 25 vs. Rust Final W, 66-48
Fri. 27 at Covenant * Final W, 60-58
Sat. 28 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 70-58
Tue. 31 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 81-50
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 66-62
Sun. 5 vs. Salem * Final W, 72-59
Wed. 8 at LaGrange * Final L, 76-55
Sat. 11 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 66-45
Sun. 12 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 73-59
Sat. 18 vs. Salem % @ Piedmont College (Demorest, GA) Final W, 72-57
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sun. 19 at Piedmont % Final L, 79-54
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
November
Sat. 4 at Faulkner University # 5 p.m.
  Scrimmage
  at Faulkner # 7:00 PM CDT
  Exhibition Game
Mon. 6 vs. Faulkner University # 5 p.m.
  Scrimmage
Thu. 16 vs. Pensacola Christian 8 p.m.
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
  vs. Pensacola Christian Final W, 90-45
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Fri. 17 vs. Judson 8 p.m.
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
  vs. Rust Final W, 62-56
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sat. 18 vs. Bob Jones Final W, 73-57
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sat. 25 vs. Louisiana Col. @ Jackson, Miss Final L, 73-60
  Millsaps Thanksgiving Classic
Sun. 26 vs. LeTourneau @ Jackson, Miss Final W, 70-58
  Millsaps Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 28 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 66-48
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Faulkner University 6 p.m.
Sat. 2 at Pensacola Christian 3:30 pm
  at Pensacola Christian Final W, 71-67
Sun. 10 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 77-53
Wed. 13 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 68-58
Fri. 15 vs. Birmingham Southern Final W, 55-51
Fri. 29 vs. Methodist @ Cave Arena - Demorest, GA Final W, 71-48
  Cancer Awareness Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Greensboro @ Cave Arena - Demorest, GA Final L, 62-57
  Cancer Awareness Classic
 
January
Thu. 4 at Covenant * Final W, 70-68
Sat. 6 at Piedmont * Final L, 64-59
Sun. 7 at Brevard Final L, 58-46
Fri. 12 vs. Covenant JV 7 p.m.
  vs. Covenant * Final W, 58-55
Sat. 13 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 73-62
Thu. 18 at Judson 6 p.m.
Sat. 20 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 64-62
Sun. 21 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 58-45
Mon. 22 vs. Judson 6 p.m.
Sat. 27 at Berea * Final L, 81-67
Wed. 31 at LaGrange * Final W, 55-53
 
February
Sun. 4 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 64-49
Tue. 6 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 63-48
Sat. 10 vs. Berea * Final L, 68-61
Sun. 11 vs. Brevard Final W, 85-51
Wed. 14 vs. Covenant % Final L, 63-53
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Florida College @ Pensacola, FL Final W, 64-56
Sat. 10 vs. Trinity (Fla.) @ Pensacola, FL Final W, 79-49
Mon. 12 at Faulkner University JV
Tue. 13 at Judson
Thu. 15 vs. Pensacola Christian @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 58-56
Fri. 16 vs. Sewanee @ LaGrange, GA Final W, 60-59
  LaGrange Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Bob Jones @ LaGrange, Ga. Final W, 71-64
Wed. 28 vs. Wallace-Selma
Fri. 30 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 82-65
 
December
Sat. 1 at Covenant * Final W, 75-58
Sun. 9 vs. Brevard * Final W, 73-55
Mon. 10 vs. Berea * Final L, 56-49
Sat. 15 vs. Mississippi University for Women Final W, 92-78
Mon. 17 at Birmingham Southern Final W, 81-58
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 93-17
Sat. 5 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 82-67
Sun. 6 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 69-60
Wed. 9 vs. Kentucky Christian
Fri. 11 vs. Faulkner University JV
Sat. 12 at LaGrange * Final W, 72-62
Sun. 13 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 70-46
Tue. 15 at Mississippi University for Women Final - OT W, 89-83
Sat. 19 vs. Covenant * Final W, 64-53
Wed. 23 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 142-23
Sat. 26 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 81-61
Tue. 29 vs. Pensacola Christian Cancelled
  Cancelled
Wed. 30 at Enterprise State
Thu. 31 vs. Judson
 
February
Fri. 1 at Brevard * Final W, 65-55
Sat. 2 at Piedmont * Final W, 75-59
Wed. 6 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 65-43
Thu. 7 vs. Enterprise State
Sat. 9 at Berea * Final W, 73-66
Wed. 13 vs. Covenant % Final W, 85-72
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 16 at Greensboro % Final W, 57-47
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 23 at Piedmont % Final L, 68-53
  USA South Tournament - Semifinals
 
October
Wed. 30 at Auburn Montgomery # 6:00 PM CDT
  Exhibition Game
 
November
Sat. 9 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 56-49
Tue. 12 at Faulkner University JV 4:30 p.m.
Sat. 16 at Averett Final L, 69-60
  Cougar Tip-Off
Sun. 17 vs. William Peace @ Danville, Va. (Grant Center) Final L, 66-56
  Cougar Tip-Off
Thu. 21 at Belhaven Final L, 80-61
 
December
Mon. 2 vs. Judson 7:30 p.m.
Wed. 4 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * 5:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 at Emory 1:00 PM CST
Sun. 8 vs. Louisiana Col. 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 14 vs. Piedmont * 1:00 PM CST
Sun. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * 1:00 PM CST
Wed. 18 at Agnes Scott * 3:30 PM CST
Fri. 20 at Sewanee 1:00 PM CST
Sun. 29 vs. Millsaps 1:00 PM CST
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Brevard * 1:00 PM CST
Wed. 8 at Berea * 5:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 vs. Southern Union 7:30 p.m.
Sat. 11 vs. Pensacola Christian 2:00 PM CST
Mon. 13 vs. Faulkner University JV 7:30 p.m.
Tue. 14 vs. Agnes Scott * 6:30 PM CST
Thu. 16 vs. Blue Mountain 7:30 p.m.
Fri. 17 vs. Covenant * 6:00 PM CST
Tue. 21 at Judson 6 p.m.
Wed. 22 at LaGrange * 5:00 PM CST
  Mariotti Gym
Sat. 25 at Brevard * 1:00 PM CST
Sun. 26 at Maryville (Tenn.) * 1:00 PM CST
Thu. 30 vs. Lawson State 7:30 p.m.
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Berea * 2:00 PM CST
Tue. 4 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * 6:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 at Covenant * 5:00 PM CST
Wed. 12 vs. LaGrange * 6:00 PM CST
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 15 at Piedmont * 1:00 PM CST
Tue. 18 vs. Southern Union 7:30 p.m.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event