Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Thu. 1 at Alabama St. Final L, 2-0
Mon. 5 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 4-0
Sat. 10 vs. Clearwater Christian College Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Wed. 14 vs. Faulkner Final T, 1-1
Sat. 17 vs. Salem * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 20 vs. Spelman * Final W, 4-1
Thu. 22 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 6-1
Wed. 28 at Oglethorpe Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sun. 2 vs. Millsaps Final L, 2-0
Sat. 8 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Tue. 11 at Oakwood Final W, 8-0
Sat. 15 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 6-0
Tue. 18 vs. LaGrange * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 25 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Covenant * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Tue. 1 at Salem Final L, 1-0
  GSAC Tournament, First Round GSAC quarterfinals
 
September
Tue. 4 at LaGrange Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Piedmont Final L, 4-0
Sat. 8 at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 2-0
Sat. 15 at Covenant * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 19 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Spelman * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 24 at Millsaps Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 4-0
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Salem * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 8 at Judson (AL) Final L, 1-0
Wed. 10 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 vs. Covenant * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 15 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 4-1
Fri. 19 vs. Spelman * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 vs. Agnes Scott * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 27 at Salem * Final L, 4-0
 
November
Sat. 3 at Agnes Scott Final L, 1-0
  Conference semifinal
 
September
Tue. 3 at Faulkner # Final L, 1-0
  Exhibition Game
Sat. 7 vs. Millsaps Final L, 2-0
Tue. 10 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 2-0
Wed. 18 at Toccoa Falls Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sat. 21 at Meredith * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 22 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 25 vs. Agnes Scott Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 28 vs. Ferrum * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 29 vs. William Peace * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Oglethorpe Final L, 5-1
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 vs. Greensboro * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 13 vs. Averett * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 16 vs. Covenant * Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Piedmont * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Tue. 22 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 2-0
Sat. 26 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 27 at Methodist * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 30 vs. LaGrange * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Samford Stadium
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Warren Wilson Final L, 1-0
  at Samford Stadium
Sun. 31 vs. Johnson University Final W, 10-0
 
September
Sat. 6 at Agnes Scott Final L, 2-0
Tue. 9 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 7-0
Thu. 11 vs. Judson (AL) Final L, 2-0
Sat. 20 vs. Meredith * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 21 vs. Mary Baldwin * Final W, 5-2
  at Samford Stadium
Fri. 26 at Ferrum * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 28 at William Peace * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 10-2
Tue. 7 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) Final L, 2-0
Sat. 11 at Greensboro * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 12 at Averett * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 15 at Covenant * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 18 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 3-0
  at Samford Stadium
Tue. 21 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 26 vs. Methodist * Final L, 3-0
  at Samford Stadium
Wed. 29 at LaGrange * Final L, 7-0
 
August
Wed. 26 vs. Andrew College # Final L, 2-1
  Scrimmage
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Faulkner JV # Final W, 2-0
  Exhibition Game
Thu. 3 at Judson (AL) Final W, 4-0
Wed. 9 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 2-0
  at Samford Stadium
Fri. 11 vs. Agnes Scott Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Mon. 14 at Toccoa Falls Final W, 1-0
Sat. 19 vs. Ferrum * Final L, 2-0
  at Samford Stadium
Sun. 20 vs. William Peace * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Samford Stadium
Sat. 26 at Meredith * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 27 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 5-2
 
October
Sat. 3 at Piedmont * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Averett * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Samford Stadium
Sun. 11 vs. Greensboro * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Samford Stadium
Wed. 14 vs. Covenant * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 24 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 25 at Methodist * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 28 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 4-1
 
September
Thu. 1 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 1-0
Sat. 3 vs. Toccoa Falls Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Fri. 9 vs. Judson (AL) Final W, 3-0
  Samford Stadium
Sat. 17 vs. Agnes Scott * Final L, 1-0
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Sun. 18 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 2-0
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Wed. 21 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 2-0
  Samford Stadium
Fri. 23 vs. Covenant * Final L, 1-0
  Samford Stadium
Sat. 24 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Samford Stadium
 
October
Sat. 1 at Piedmont * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 2 at Salem * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 7 at Covenant * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 8 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 15 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 2-0
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Sun. 16 vs. Salem * Final L, 6-0
  Huntingdon Soccer Field
Wed. 19 at LaGrange * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 22 at Agnes Scott * Final - OT L, 1-0
Sun. 23 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 26 at Piedmont % Final L, 4-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
August
Fri. 31 at Sewanee Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Berry @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 5 vs. Mississippi University for Women Final W, 1-0
Sat. 8 at Mary Washington Final - OT L, 1-0
Sun. 9 vs. Catholic @ Mary Washington Cancelled
  UMW Classic
Wed. 12 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Birmingham Southern Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 19 vs. Rhodes Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 10-0
Sun. 23 vs. Emory Final L, 6-0
Sat. 29 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 4-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at LaGrange * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Berea * Final W, 4-0
Tue. 9 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Covenant * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 13 at Brevard * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 19 at Piedmont * Final - OT L, 1-0
Wed. 24 vs. Berea % Final W, 4-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 27 at Greensboro % Final L, 2-0
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
August
Sat. 24 vs. West Alabama # 4:30 PM CDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 vs. Talladega Final W, 16-0
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Belhaven Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 7 vs. Texas-Dallas @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 4-0
Sun. 8 vs. Birmingham Southern Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 11 at Berry Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sun. 15 at Oglethorpe Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Rhodes Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Centre Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Berea * Final W, 3-2
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Covenant * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 5 vs. Brevard * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 16 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 1-0
  Go4theGoal Game (at Samford Stadium)
Sat. 19 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 23 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 25 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 27 at Emory Final L, 10-0
Wed. 30 vs. Agnes Scott % Final W, 5-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
November
Sat. 2 at Greensboro % Final L, 2-0
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event