Tabs

Headlines
Schedule
Daily Schedule
Saturday, Dec. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Gator Boots Dual
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
Women's Basketball
Mississippi University for Women
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Monday, Dec. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
 
Thursday, Dec. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Friday, Dec. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
vs. Alvernia
@ Christopher Newport University Christopher Newport Christmas Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Christmas Tournament
TBA
 
Wednesday, Jan. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Piedmont
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Sunday, Jan. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Queens University-Charlotte
Charlotte, N.C.
1:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Blue Lights College
Charlotte, N.C.
TBA
Men's Basketball
Berea
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Jan. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Varsity Reserves Basketball
Huntingdon
at Wallace-Selma
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
5:00 PM
 
Friday, Jan. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Varsity Reserves Basketball
Faulkner University JV
Huntingdon
 
Saturday, Jan. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
St. Andrews University
Laurinburg, N.C.
12 p.m.
Men's Basketball
Averett
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Jan. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Limestone University
Gaffney, S.C.
12 p.m.
Men's Basketball
Greensboro
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Agnes Scott
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Jan. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Mississippi University for Women
5:30 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Florida A&M
Tallahassee, Fla.
11:30 a.m.
Wrestling
Central Florida
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Basketball
Covenant
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Piedmont
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Jan. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
LaGrange
Huntingdon
7:30 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Greensboro College
8 a.m.
Wrestling
University of Ozarks
TBA
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
LaGrange
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Sunday, Jan. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Jan. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Pensacola Christian
5:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball
Pensacola Christian
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Jan. 30
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Varsity Reserves Basketball
Huntingdon
at Enterprise State
 
Thursday, Jan. 31
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Varsity Reserves Basketball
Judson
Huntingdon
 
Friday, Feb. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
5:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Covenant
Huntingdon
7:30 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Reinhardt
Scrimmage
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
3:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Methodist
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Monday, Feb. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Gulf Coast Prep
Huntingdon
7 p.m.
 
Wednesday, Feb. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Agnes Scott
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Thursday, Feb. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Varsity Reserves Basketball
Enterprise State
Huntingdon
 
Friday, Feb. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Varsity Reserves Basketball
Kentucky Christian
Huntingdon
Baseball
Berea
Huntingdon
Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tournament
8 a.m.
Men's Tennis
Wallace State
Huntingdon
Scrimmage
10:00 AM
Softball
Ozarks (Ark.)
vs. Huntingdon
@ Memphis, Tenn.
10:00 AM
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Gadsden State
Huntingdon
Scrimmage
1:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Rhodes
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Berea
3:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Southwestern (Tex.)
3:00 PM
Baseball
Guilford
Huntingdon
Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Ozarks (Ark.)
vs. Huntingdon
@ Memphis, Tenn.
10:00 AM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Rhodes
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at Berea
1:00 PM
Baseball
Sewanee
Huntingdon
Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Monday, Feb. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Men's Basketball
Pensacola Christian
Huntingdon
7 p.m
Men's Tennis
Coastal Alabama
Huntingdon
Scrimmage
1:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
Wallace-Selma
JV Baseball
Game 1 of Doubleheader
4 p.m.
JV Baseball
Wallace-Selma
JV Baseball
Game 2 of Doubleheader
6:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball
Huntingdon
at TBA
USA South Tournament - First Round
TBA
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
6:30 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. Belhaven
@ Jackson, Miss.
3:00 PM
Baseball
North Park
Huntingdon
Moe's BBQ Smokin' Classic Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. Louisiana Col.
@ Jackson, Miss.
9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. Louisiana Col.
@ Jackson, Miss.
10:30 AM
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Millsaps
12:30 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Dallas
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. Tougaloo
@ Jackson, Miss.
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Brevard
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Baseball
Wis.-Whitewater
Huntingdon
Moe's BBQ Smokin' Classic Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Millsaps
9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Rhodes
9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ Jackson, Miss.
1:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Millsaps
2:00 PM
Baseball
Spalding
Huntingdon
Moe's BBQ Smokin' Classic Tournament
4:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Millsaps
4:00 PM
 
Monday, Feb. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
LaGrange JV
JV Baseball
Game 1 of Doubleheader
4 p.m.
JV Baseball
LaGrange JV
JV Baseball
Game 2 of Doubleheader
6:30 p.m.
 
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Huntingdon
at TBA
USA South Tournament - First Round
TBA
 
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Oglethorpe
6:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Rhodes
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Feb. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Averett
1:30 PM
 
Saturday, Feb. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Dubuque, Iowa
TBA
Softball
Dallas
Huntingdon
10:00 AM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Averett
1:30 PM
Softball
Mt. St. Joseph
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Hendrix
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Feb. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Wrestling
NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Dubuque, Iowa
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Averett
11:00 AM
Softball
Dallas
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Softball
Mt. St. Joseph
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Millsaps
4:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Tuskegee
2:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
at New Orleans
TBA
Baseball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
at New Orleans
TBA
Softball
William Peace
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Birmingham Southern
1:00 PM
Softball
William Peace
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Baseball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Meredith
Huntingdon
11:00 AM
Baseball
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Softball
Meredith
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
 
Monday, Mar. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
Game 1 of Doubleheader
4:30 p.m.
JV Baseball
Lurleen B. Wallace CC
JV Baseball
Game 2 of Doubleheader
7 p.m.
 
Tuesday, Mar. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
Rhodes JV
JV Baseball
6 p.m.
Men's Lacrosse
Wabash
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Mar. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
4:00 PM
Baseball
Rhodes
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Point U.
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Thursday, Mar. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Carthage
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Albany St. (GA)
1:00 PM
Baseball
LaGrange
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
vs. Florida Southern
@ Charleston, SC / CofC Tournament
11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Maryville (Tenn.)
Huntingdon
11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
12:00 PM
Softball
Fontbonne
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Averett
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Softball
Fontbonne
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Baseball
LaGrange
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
at Col. of Charleston
4:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
vs. Texas A&M Kingsville
@ Charleston, S.C.
10:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Berea
Huntingdon
11:00 AM
Baseball
LaGrange
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
vs. Carson-Newman
@ Charleston, S.C.
12:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Mississippi University for Women
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Mississippi University for Women
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Monday, Mar. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
Bishop State
JV Baseball
5 p.m.
 
Tuesday, Mar. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
4:00 PM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Millsaps
4:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at LaGrange
6:00 PM
 
Thursday, Mar. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
North Alabama
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Covenant
10:00 AM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Salem
11:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse
Piedmont
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Salem
1:00 PM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
2:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
10:00 AM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
11:00 AM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Berry
11:00 AM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Berry
1:00 PM
 
Monday, Mar. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Lacrosse
Centre
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Mar. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Mar. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
JV Baseball
at LaGrange JV
Game 1 of Doubleheader
4 p.m.
JV Baseball
JV Baseball
at LaGrange JV
Game 2 of Doubleheader
6:30 p.m.
 
Friday, Mar. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Carson-Newman
Huntingdon
Huntingdon College Beach Tournament
TBA
Women's Beach Volleyball
Principia
Huntingdon
Huntingdon College Beach Tournament
TBA
Baseball
Methodist
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Webber International
Huntingdon
Huntingdon College Beach Tournament
TBA
Women's Beach Volleyball
Mercer
Huntingdon
Huntingdon College Beach Tournament
TBA
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Maryville (Tenn.)
10:00 AM
Softball
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Softball
Birmingham Southern
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Baseball
Methodist
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Berea
12:00 PM
Baseball
Methodist
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
 
Monday, Mar. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Tournament
TBA
 
Tuesday, Mar. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Tournament
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Mar. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Whitworth
vs. Huntingdon
@ USTA National Campus Spring Break Tournament
TBA
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Tournament
TBA
Softball
Huntingdon
at Belhaven
2:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Belhaven
4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Va. Wesleyan
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Mar. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 30
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Tuskegee
9:00 AM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Brevard
12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
William Peace
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. Montreat College
@ Tuskegee, Ala.
1:30 PM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
2:00 PM
Softball
Berea
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Softball
Berea
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Sunday, Mar. 31
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Maryville (TN)
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Softball
Maryville (TN)
Huntingdon
2:00 PM
 
Monday, Apr. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
Coastal Alabama CC
JV Baseball
5 p.m.
 
Tuesday, Apr. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Belhaven
4:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Apr. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Agnes Scott
1:30 PM
Softball
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
Softball
Wesleyan (Ga.)
Huntingdon
5:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
TBA
Huntingdon
TBA
Baseball
Emory
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 6
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
TBA
Huntingdon
TBA
Men's Tennis
Tuskegee
Huntingdon
10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Piedmont
Huntingdon
11:00 AM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
12:00 PM
Baseball
Emory
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Piedmont
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Pfeiffer
Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Piedmont
2:00 PM
 
Sunday, Apr. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
12:00 PM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Emory
1:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Brevard
2:00 PM
 
Monday, Apr. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
JV Baseball
JV Baseball
at Faulkner University JV
5 p.m.
 
Tuesday, Apr. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
LaGrange
Huntingdon
2:30 PM
Women's Tennis
LaGrange
Huntingdon
2:30 PM
Baseball
Millsaps
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Apr. 10
Sport Teams Time/Status
Softball
Agnes Scott
Huntingdon
4:00 PM
Softball
Agnes Scott
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Covenant
Huntingdon
2:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Covenant
Huntingdon
2:30 PM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Greensboro
5:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
at TBA
Stevenson University Tournament
TBA
Men's Tennis
Brevard
Huntingdon
11:00 AM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Brevard
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Softball
Huntingdon
at Covenant
2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Methodist
2:30 PM
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Albany St. (GA)
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Sunday, Apr. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Beach Volleyball
Huntingdon
at TBA
Stevenson University Tournament
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
at Greensboro
12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Rust
Huntingdon
3:00 PM
 
Thursday, Apr. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Piedmont
Huntingdon
6:00 PM
 
Friday, Apr. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Piedmont
Huntingdon
5:00 PM
 
Saturday, Apr. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
at Berea
11:00 AM
Baseball
Piedmont
Huntingdon
12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
at Brevard
1:00 PM
 
Thursday, Apr. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament
TBA
 
Friday, Apr. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament
TBA
Baseball
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament
TBA
Women's Tennis
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament
TBA
 
Saturday, Apr. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament
TBA
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament Semifinals
TBA
 
Sunday, Apr. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Baseball
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament
TBA
Men's Lacrosse
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ LaGrange, Ga. USA South Tournament Championship
TBA
Monthly Schedule
Dec 2018 Jan »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Dec 15, 2018
vs. Gator Boots Dual
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
Mississippi University for Women
at Huntingdon
2:00 PM CST
Dec 17, 2018
Huntingdon
at Birmingham Southern
6:00 PM CST
Dec 20, 2018
Birmingham Southern
at Huntingdon
3:00 PM CST
Dec 28, 2018
Huntingdon
vs. Alvernia
@ Christopher Newport University
3:00 PM CST
Christopher Newport Christmas Tournament
Dec 29, 2018
Huntingdon
vs. TBA
@ Newport News, Va.
TBA
Christopher Newport Christmas Tournament
No events today
Dec 13 Final
Men's Basketball
58 Huntingdon
90 at North Ala.
Dec 11 Final
Men's Basketball
58 Huntingdon
96 at N.C. Wesleyan
Dec 11
Wrestling
L, 24-23 Emmanuel College
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Dec 10 Final
Women's Basketball
56 Berea
49 Huntingdon
Dec 09 Final
Women's Basketball
55 Brevard
73 Huntingdon
Social Media More Headlines

Seven Hawks earn All-Conference football honors

Football

FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. – Seven Huntingdon Hawks earned All-Conference honors with the release of the USA South All-Conference football awards on Tuesday. Offensive lineman Chris Hering, running back Eric Thomas, linebacker Trey Hayes and kicker Chase Young were named first-team All-Conference and quarterback Michael Lambert, offensive lineman Adam Mann and defensive back Jarrett White were named second-team All-Conference. Thomas was also named second-team All-Conference as a return specialist.

Thomas picks up second USA South Athlete of the Week honor

FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. – Huntingdon football player Eric Thomas closed the season with a dominant performance against LaGrange and was recognized on Monday as one of the USA South Athletic Conference Athletes of the Week. The sophomore running back was named Offensive Player of the Week for his efforts in Huntingdon’s 42-14 win against the Panthers. This is the second time Thomas has been named Offensive Player of the Week this fall.

Load More