Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Sun. 13 vs. Emory @ Montgomery, AL (AUM) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 26 at Oglethorpe Final W, 5-4
  Home
Sun. 27 vs. Berry College Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sat. 5 at Sewanee Cancelled
  vs. Rhodes @ Sewanee Cancelled
Mon. 7 at Judson Final W, 9-0
Fri. 18 at Spelman * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 19 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 21 vs. Hope Final L, 7-1
  vs. Calvin Final L, 5-3
Tue. 22 vs. Hollins @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-3
 
April
Sat. 2 at Salem * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 3 vs. Methodist @ Winston-Salem, NC Final L, 8-1
Tue. 5 vs. Covenant Final W, 6-3
Sat. 9 vs. Judson Final W, 9-0
  vs. Piedmont * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 10 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 12 at LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 30 vs. Spelman Final W, 5-3
 
May
Sun. 1 at Agnes Scott Final L, 5-3
  GSAC Tournament
 
February
Sun. 12 vs. Mississippi Col. Final W, 8-1
Sat. 18 vs. Louisiana Col. Cancelled
  Canceled due to weather
Sun. 19 at Emory Final L, 9-0
  vs. Methodist @ Atlanta, GA Cancelled
  Canceled
Sat. 25 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 7-2
  vs. Salem * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 26 vs. Agnes Scott * Final L, 5-4
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Birmingham-Southern Final W, 8-1
  at Birmingham-Southern
Sat. 3 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 4 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 10 vs. Sweet Briar @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 9-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 11 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 7-2
Sun. 18 vs. CCNY @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Mon. 19 vs. New Paltz St. @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. SUNY Paltz @ Orlando,Fla. Final W, 5-4
Tue. 20 vs. Hollins @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Fri. 30 vs. Texas-Tyler @ Louisiana College Cancelled
  Canceled due to weather
Sat. 31 vs. Covenant * Final W, 7-2
 
April
Sun. 1 vs. Spelman * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 5 vs. Birmingham Southern Cancelled
  Canceled due to weather
Wed. 11 vs. Judson College Final W, 9-0
  vs. LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 15 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
  at Wesleyan * Final W, 9-0
  at Berry Final L, 5-4
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Mon. 16 vs. Rust Cancelled
  Canceled due to weather
Wed. 18 vs. Spring Hill Cancelled
  Canceled due to weather
Sat. 21 vs. Piedmont @ University of Tennessee Final W, 5-0
  GSAC Tournament
Sun. 22 vs. Agnes Scott @ University of Tennessee Final L, 5-2
  GSAC Tournament
 
September
Fri. 21 vs. Fall ITA Regionals TBA
  USTA/ITA South Regional Championships at Lagoon Park
Sat. 22 vs. Fall ITA Regionals TBA
  USTA/ITA South Regional Championships at Lagoon Park
Sun. 23 vs. Fall ITA Regionals TBA
  USTA/ITA South Regional Championships at Lagoon Park
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Judson Final W, 7-0
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 24 vs. Methodist @ Winston-Salem, NC Postponed
  Postponed due to weather
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Covenant * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 6 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 8 at Oglethorpe Final W, 8-1
Sat. 9 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 5-4
Wed. 13 vs. Schreiner Final W, 8-1
Sat. 16 vs. Berry Final W, 8-1
Tue. 19 vs. Spelman * Final W, 8-1
  vs. University of Mobile Final W, 5-3
 
April
Thu. 4 at Tuskegee Final W, 7-1
Sat. 6 at Covenant * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 7-0
Tue. 9 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 12 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Spelman * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 14 at Salem * Final W, 9-0
  at Salem * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 20 at Montevallo Final L, 7-2
Sun. 21 vs. Millsaps @ Meridian CC Final L, 5-4
Sat. 27 vs. Salem @ Clemmons, N.C. Final W, 5-0
  GSAC Tournament semifinals
Sun. 28 vs. Agnes Scott @ Clemmons, N.C. Final L, 5-4
  GSAC Tournament finals
 
September
Fri. 13 vs. TBA 2:00 PM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN
Sat. 14 vs. TBA 8:00 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC
Sun. 15 vs. TBA 8:30 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC
 
February
Tue. 18 vs. Point University Final W, 8-1
  Postponed from Feb. 11
Sat. 22 vs. Birmingham Southern Final L, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. William Peace * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 2 vs. Meredith * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 9 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 8-1
Mon. 10 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 19 vs. Rust Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 22 at Greensboro * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 23 at Averett * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 25 at LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 26 at Covenant * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 27 at Berry Final L, 9-0
 
April
Wed. 2 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 5 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 6 vs. Methodist * Cancelled
  Canceled due to inclement weather.
Wed. 9 vs. Oglethorpe Final L, 6-3
Fri. 11 vs. Piedmont % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final W, 8-1
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 12 vs. Methodist % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 9-0
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Fri. 18 vs. Millsaps Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point 2:00 PM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sat. 6 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point 8:00 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sun. 7 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point 8:00 AM CDT
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Fri. 12 at Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill Cancelled
  Birmingham-Southern Tournament
Sat. 13 at Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill Cancelled
  Birmingham-Southern Tournament
 
February
Sat. 21 vs. Snead State # Final W, 6-3
  Scrimmage
Mon. 23 vs. Marion Military Institute # Final W, 6-3
  Exhibition Match
Fri. 27 at Point University Final W, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 7 at William Peace * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 8 at Meredith * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 13 vs. LeTourneau @ at Gulf Shores, Ala. Cancelled
Sun. 15 vs. Mary Baldwin * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 16 vs. Ferrum * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 21 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 28 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 29 vs. Averett * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Covenant * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 4 at Piedmont * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 7 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 8 at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 11 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 12 at Methodist * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 15 at Birmingham Southern Cancelled
Fri. 17 vs. Piedmont % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 5-4
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
September
Tue. 15 vs. Central Alabama Community College # Final W, 6-3
Fri. 18 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point, West Georgia TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sat. 19 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point, West Georgia TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sun. 20 vs. Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point, West Georgia TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Centenary (La.) @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 8-0
Sun. 21 at Millsaps Final L, 8-1
Wed. 24 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 at Ferrum * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 28 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 9-0
 
March
Wed. 2 at LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 4 vs. Albany State Final W, 7-2
Sat. 19 vs. Meredith * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 20 vs. William Peace * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 25 at Averett * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 26 at Greensboro * Final W, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 3 vs. Methodist * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 7 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 9 at Covenant * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 10 at Piedmont * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 15 vs. Meredith % @ Rocky Mount, NC Final L, 7-2
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
September
Wed. 14 at Central Alabama Community College # Final L, 7-2
  Scrimmage
Fri. 16 vs. Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sat. 17 vs. Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
Sun. 18 vs. Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers TBA
  John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park
 
February
Sat. 18 vs. Belhaven @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 7-2
  at Rhodes Final L, 7-2
Thu. 23 vs. Point U. Final W, 7-2
Sat. 25 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College # @ JV Match at Macon, Ga. Final L, 9-0
  JV Match
Sun. 26 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 8-1
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Marion Military Institute # Final L, 9-0
  JV Match
  vs. Central Alabama Community College # Final L, 7-2
  JV Match
Sat. 4 vs. Rust Final W, 9-0
  vs. Berry College Final W, 5-4
Fri. 10 vs. Millsaps Final L, 5-4
Sat. 11 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 9-0
  vs. Wallace State CC # Final W, 9-0
  JV Match
Wed. 22 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 23 vs. Albany State Final W, 6-3
Sat. 25 at Salem * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 27 vs. Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  Spring Break Tournament
Tue. 28 vs. George Fox @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break Tournament
  vs. P.R.-Mayaguez @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  Spring Break Tournament
 
April
Tue. 4 at Albany State Final W, 7-2
Fri. 7 vs. Covenant * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 8 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 9 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * @ Macon, Ga. Final W, 8-1
  Match was originally scheduled for March 26
Thu. 13 vs. Meredith % @ LaGrange College (LaGrange, GA) Final W, 5-4
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri. 14 vs. Methodist % @ McCluskey Tennis Center (LaGrange, GA) Final L, 9-0
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
 
February
Fri. 16 vs. Georgia Southwestern State University # @ Albany, Ga. Final L, 7-2
  JV Match
  at Albany St. (GA) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 vs. Meridian Community College # @ Alexander City, Ala. Final L, 5-4
  JV Match
  at Central Alabama Community College # Final L, 8-1
  JV Match
Fri. 23 vs. Belhaven Final W, 8-1
Sat. 24 vs. Rhodes Final W, 6-3
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 3 vs. Hinds Community College # @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 6-3
  JV Match
  vs. Louisiana Col. @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 4 at Millsaps Final L, 7-2
  vs. Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 vs. Snead State # Final W, 8-1
  JV Match
Thu. 15 at Point U. Final W, 5-4
Sat. 17 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Tuskegee # Final W, 5-4
  JV Match
Wed. 21 at LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 vs. Berea * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Albany St. (GA) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 25 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Rust Final W, 9-0
Fri. 30 at Covenant * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 31 at Brevard Final W, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 6 at Piedmont * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 8 vs. LaGrange Final W, 8-1
Tue. 10 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Cancelled
  Cancelled
Fri. 13 vs. Meredith % @ LaGrange, GA (McCluskey) Final W, 7-2
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 14 vs. Methodist % @ LaGrange, GA (LaGrange) Final L, 8-1
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. Wallace State # Final W, 8-1
  Scrimmage
  vs. Snead State # Final W, 8-1
  Scrimmage
Sun. 10 vs. Central Alabama Community College # Final L, 5-4
  Scrimmage
Fri. 15 vs. Belhaven @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 8-1
Sat. 16 vs. Louisiana Col. @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 8-1
  at Millsaps Final L, 7-2
Sun. 17 vs. Rhodes @ Jackson, Miss. Cancelled
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Point U. Final L, 5-4
Fri. 8 at Albany St. (GA) Final W, 7-0
Sat. 9 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * @ Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Berea * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 30 at Tuskegee Final W, 4-3
  vs. Montreat College @ Point University Country Club (Lanett, Ala.) Cancelled
  Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 3 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Mississippi University for Women Final W, 9-0
Wed. 10 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 vs. Covenant * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. Brevard * Final W, 7-2
  vs. Albany St. (GA) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 14 vs. Rust Final W, 9-0
Tue. 23 vs. Martin Methodist Final L, 8-1
Fri. 26 vs. Averett % @ LaGrange, GA Final L, 5-3
  USA South Tournament - First Round - at McCluskey USA South Tournament
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Birmingham Southern TBA
Sat. 28 at Brevard * TBA
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * 11:00 AM CDT
Sun. 5 vs. Berea * TBA
Sat. 11 vs. Agnes Scott * 11:00 AM CDT
Sat. 18 at Covenant * 10:00 AM CDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event