Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sun. 13 | VS Emory @ Montgomery, AL (AUM) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 26 | AT Oglethorpe | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Home | ||||
Sun. 27 | VS Berry College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Sewanee | Cancelled | ||
VS Rhodes @ Sewanee | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 7 | AT Judson | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 18 | AT Spelman * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 19 | VS Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Mon. 21 | VS Hope | Final | L, 7-1 | |
VS Calvin | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Tue. 22 | VS Hollins @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 5-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT Salem * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 3 | VS Methodist @ Winston-Salem, NC | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Tue. 5 | VS Covenant | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 9 | VS Judson | Final | W, 9-0 | |
VS Piedmont * | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sun. 10 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Tue. 12 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 16 | AT Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 30 | VS Spelman | Final | W, 5-3 | |
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | AT Agnes Scott | Final | L, 5-3 | |
GSAC Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 12 | VS Mississippi Col. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 18 | VS Louisiana Col. | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to weather | ||||
Sun. 19 | AT Emory | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Methodist @ Atlanta, GA | Cancelled | |||
Canceled | ||||
Sat. 25 | VS Oglethorpe | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
VS Salem * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 26 | VS Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | VS Southwestern (Tex.) @ Birmingham-Southern | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Birmingham-Southern | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS Piedmont * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 4 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 10 | VS Sweet Briar @ Greensboro, N.C. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Greensboro, N.C. | ||||
Sun. 11 | VS Case Western Reserve @ Atlanta, Ga. | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 18 | VS CCNY @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Mon. 19 | VS New Paltz St. @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | |
VS SUNY Paltz @ Orlando,Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap | |
Tue. 20 | VS Hollins @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Fri. 30 | VS Texas-Tyler @ Louisiana College | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to weather | ||||
Sat. 31 | VS Covenant * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | VS Spelman * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Thu. 5 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to weather | ||||
Wed. 11 | VS Judson College | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 15 | AT Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
AT Wesleyan * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
AT Berry | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap | |
Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||
Mon. 16 | VS Rust | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to weather | ||||
Wed. 18 | VS Spring Hill | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to weather | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS Piedmont @ University of Tennessee | Final | W, 5-0 | Recap |
GSAC Tournament | ||||
Sun. 22 | VS Agnes Scott @ University of Tennessee | Final | L, 5-2 | Recap |
GSAC Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 21 | VS Fall ITA Regionals | TBA | Recap | |
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sat. 22 | VS Fall ITA Regionals | TBA | Recap | |
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sun. 23 | VS Fall ITA Regionals | TBA | Recap | |
USTA/ITA South Regional Championships at Lagoon Park | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 15 | VS Judson | Final | W, 7-0 | Recap |
VS Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 24 | VS Methodist @ Winston-Salem, NC | Postponed | ||
Postponed due to weather | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS Covenant * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Wed. 6 | VS Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 8 | AT Oglethorpe | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Wed. 13 | VS Schreiner | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 16 | VS Berry | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Tue. 19 | VS Spelman * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
VS University of Mobile | Final | W, 5-3 | Recap | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 7-1 | Recap |
Sat. 6 | AT Covenant * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 7 | VS Spring Hill | Final | W, 7-0 | Recap |
Tue. 9 | AT Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 12 | AT Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 13 | AT Spelman * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sun. 14 | AT Salem * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
AT Salem * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sat. 20 | AT Montevallo | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 21 | VS Millsaps @ Meridian CC | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Sat. 27 | VS Salem % @ Great South Athletic Conference Tournament (Clemmons, N.C.) | Final | W, 5-0 | Recap |
Sun. 28 | VS Agnes Scott @ Clemmons, N.C. | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
GSAC Tournament finals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 13 | VS TBA | 2:00 PM CDT | ||
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park POSTPONED DUE TO RAIN | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS TBA | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC | ||||
Sun. 15 | VS TBA | 8:30 AM CDT | ||
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park vs. Millsaps, Point and BSC | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 18 | VS Point University | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Postponed from Feb. 11 | ||||
Sat. 22 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS William Peace * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 2 | VS Meredith * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Sun. 9 | AT Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Mon. 10 | AT Ferrum * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 15 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Wed. 19 | VS Rust | Postponed | ||
Postponed | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT Greensboro * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sun. 23 | AT Averett * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Tue. 25 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Wed. 26 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Thu. 27 | AT Berry | Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Sat. 5 | VS N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 6 | VS Methodist * | Cancelled | ||
Canceled due to inclement weather. | ||||
Wed. 9 | VS Oglethorpe | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 11 | VS Piedmont % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS Methodist % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
Fri. 18 | VS Millsaps | Cancelled | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | 2:00 PM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sun. 7 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point | 8:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Fri. 12 | AT Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill | Cancelled | ||
Birmingham-Southern Tournament | ||||
Sat. 13 | AT Birmingham-Southern, Millsaps and Spring Hill | Cancelled | ||
Birmingham-Southern Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS Snead State # | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 23 | VS Marion Military Institute # | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Exhibition Match | ||||
Fri. 27 | AT Point University | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT William Peace * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sun. 8 | AT Meredith * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Fri. 13 | VS LeTourneau @ at Gulf Shores, Ala. | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 15 | VS Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Mon. 16 | VS Ferrum * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 21 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 28 | VS Greensboro * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 29 | VS Averett * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 4 | AT Piedmont * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Tue. 7 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Wed. 8 | AT Albany St. (Ga.) | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 11 | AT N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 12 | AT Methodist * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Wed. 15 | AT Birmingham-Southern | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 17 | VS Piedmont % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 15 | VS Central Alabama Community College # | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 18 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point, West Georgia | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sat. 19 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point, West Georgia | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sun. 20 | VS Birmingham-Southern, LaGrange, Millsaps, Point, West Georgia | TBA | ||
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 20 | VS Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
VS Centenary (La.) @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 8-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 21 | AT Millsaps | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Wed. 24 | VS Wesleyan (Ga.) | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 27 | AT Ferrum * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 28 | AT Mary Baldwin * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Fri. 4 | VS Albany State | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 19 | VS Meredith * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Sun. 20 | VS William Peace * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 25 | AT Averett * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 26 | AT Greensboro * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS N.C. Wesleyan * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 3 | VS Methodist * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Thu. 7 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 10 | AT Piedmont * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Fri. 15 | VS Meredith % @ Rocky Mount, NC | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 14 | AT Central Alabama Community College # | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 16 | VS Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sat. 17 | VS Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
Sun. 18 | VS Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Fall Invitational at Lagoon Park | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 18 | VS Belhaven @ Memphis, Tenn. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
AT Rhodes | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap | |
Thu. 23 | VS Point U. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 25 | AT Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College # @ JV Match at Macon, Ga. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
JV Match | ||||
Sun. 26 | AT Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
March | ||||
Thu. 2 | VS Marion Military Institute # | Final | L, 9-0 | |
JV Match | ||||
VS Central Alabama Community College # | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
JV Match | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Rust | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Berry College | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
Fri. 10 | VS Millsaps | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 11 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Wallace State CC # | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
JV Match | ||||
Wed. 22 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 23 | VS Albany State | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 25 | AT Salem * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 27 | VS Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
Tue. 28 | VS George Fox @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
VS P.R.-Mayaguez @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap | |
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 4 | AT Albany State | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 7 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 8 | VS Piedmont * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 9 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * @ Macon, Ga. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Match was originally scheduled for March 26 | ||||
Thu. 13 | VS Meredith % @ LaGrange College (LaGrange, GA) | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
Fri. 14 | VS Methodist % @ McCluskey Tennis Center (LaGrange, GA) | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 16 | VS Georgia Southwestern State University # @ Albany, Ga. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
JV Match | ||||
AT Albany St. (GA) | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sat. 17 | VS Meridian Community College # @ Alexander City, Ala. | Final | L, 5-4 | |
JV Match | ||||
AT Central Alabama Community College # | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
JV Match | ||||
Fri. 23 | VS Belhaven | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 24 | VS Rhodes | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
March | ||||
Thu. 1 | VS Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 3 | VS Hinds Community College # @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 6-3 | |
JV Match | ||||
VS Louisiana Col. @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 4 | AT Millsaps | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
VS Tougaloo @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sat. 10 | VS Snead State # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
JV Match | ||||
Thu. 15 | AT Point U. | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Sat. 17 | VS Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Tuskegee # | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
JV Match | ||||
Wed. 21 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 24 | VS Berea * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Albany St. (GA) | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 25 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Rust | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Fri. 30 | AT Covenant * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 31 | AT Brevard | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
April | ||||
Fri. 6 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 8 | VS LaGrange | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Tue. 10 | AT Wesleyan (Ga.) | Cancelled | ||
Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 13 | VS Meredith % @ LaGrange, GA (McCluskey) | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS Methodist % @ LaGrange, GA (LaGrange) | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 9 | VS Wallace State # | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
VS Snead State # | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 10 | VS Central Alabama Community College # | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 15 | VS Belhaven @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 16 | VS Louisiana Col. @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
AT Millsaps | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap | |
Sun. 17 | VS Rhodes @ Jackson, Miss. | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 6 | VS Point U. | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Fri. 8 | AT Albany St. (GA) | Final | W, 7-0 | Recap |
Sat. 9 | VS Wesleyan (Ga.) * @ Wesleyan | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 23 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 24 | AT Berea * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 30 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 4-3 | Recap |
VS Montreat College @ Point University Country Club (Lanett, Ala.) | Cancelled | |||
Cancelled | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | AT Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 7 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
VS Mississippi University for Women | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Wed. 10 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 12 | VS Covenant * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 13 | VS Brevard * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
VS Albany St. (GA) | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap | |
Sun. 14 | VS Rust | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Tue. 23 | VS Martin Methodist | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Fri. 26 | VS Averett % @ LaGrange, GA | Final | L, 5-3 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round - at McCluskey USA South Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 7 | VS Coastal CC # | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Scrimmage | ||||
VS Marion Military Institute # | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 8 | VS Wallace State CC # | Cancelled | ||
VS Central Alabama CC # | 1:00 PM CST | |||
Sat. 15 | AT Fort Valley St. | Final | W, 6-1 | Recap |
AT Albany St. (GA) | Final | W, 5-2 | Recap | |
Sat. 22 | VS Belhaven | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap Results |
Sun. 23 | VS Louisiana College | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Won by Forfeit | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap Results |
Sat. 14 | AT Piedmont * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 21 | AT Mississippi University for Women | Cancelled | ||
VS Centenary (La.) @ Columbus, Miss. | Cancelled | |||
Tue. 24 | VS Union College @ Hilton Head , S.C. | Cancelled | ||
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
VS George Fox @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Cancelled | |||
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
VS St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 25 | VS Hollins @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Cancelled | ||
Spring Break Tournament | ||||
Sat. 28 | AT Brevard * | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 31 | VS Wesleyan (Ga.) * | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Cancelled | ||
VS Mississippi University for Women | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 5 | VS Berea * | Cancelled | ||
VS Albany St. (GA) | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 11 | VS Agnes Scott * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 15 | AT LaGrange * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 18 | AT Covenant * | Cancelled | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 13 | AT Tuskegee | Final | W, 6-1 | Recap Results |
Sat. 20 | VS Albany St. (GA) | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap Results |
VS Mississippi University for Women | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 27 | AT Albany St. (GA) | Final | L, 5-2 | Recap Results |
VS Ga. Southwestern @ Albany, Ga. | Final | L, 7-0 | Recap Results | |
Played at Albany State University | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sun. 7 | AT Berea * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 12 | AT Mississippi University for Women | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 13 | VS Brevard * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Sun. 14 | VS Brevard | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 19 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 20 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Wed. 24 | AT Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Moved up from 3/27 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 10 | VS Covenant * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 23 | AT Piedmont % | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - First Round (West Division Championship) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 10 | AT BSC Tournament | TBA | ||
Sat. 11 | AT BSC Tournament | TBA | ||
Fri. 17 | VS John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | Postponed | ||
Sat. 18 | VS John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | Postponed | ||
Sun. 19 | VS John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | Postponed | ||
Fri. 24 | VS Spring Hill # | 9:00 AM CDT | ||
VS West Georgia # | 1:00 PM CDT | |||
Sat. 25 | VS MUW # | 10:00 AM CDT | ||
VS Bevill State Community College # | 1:00 PM CDT | |||
February | ||||
Sat. 5 | VS Coastal Alabama Community College # | Final | L, 7-2 | |
VS Albany St. (GA) # | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 12 | VS MS Gulf Coast CC # | Final | W, 7-2 | |
VS Coastal Alabama Community College # | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Fri. 18 | VS Tuskegee | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 25 | VS Oglethorpe @ Sportsplex Valley, Ala. | Cancelled | ||
VS Point U. @ Sportsplex Valley, Ala. | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 26 | VS Shorter | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | VS Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Sat. 5 | VS Belhaven @ Jackson, Miss. | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
AT Millsaps | Final | L, 7-2 | Recap | |
Fri. 11 | AT MUW | Final | W, 8-1 | Recap |
Sat. 12 | VS Berea * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 2 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Thu. 7 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 6-3 | Recap |
Rescheduled from 4/6 | ||||
Fri. 8 | AT Albany St. (GA) | Final | L, 6-1 | Recap |
Mon. 11 | VS Point U. | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Wed. 13 | VS Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 15 | AT Brevard * | Final | W, 9-0 | Video Recap |
Tue. 19 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 28 | VS Methodist % @ Rome, GA Tennis Center at Berry College | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 9 | AT Piedmont # | Cancelled | ||
Piedmont Fall Invitational | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Piedmont # | Cancelled | ||
Piedmont Fall Invitational | ||||
Fri. 16 | VS Belhaven | 1:00 PM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | ||||
VS Wallace State | 3:00 PM CDT | Recap | ||
John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | VS LaGrange | 10:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
John McWilliams Invitational Tournament | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT MUW | 10:00 AM CDT | Recap | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Snead State Community College | Cancelled | ||
VS Central Alabama Community College | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 17 | AT LaGrange | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Fri. 24 | AT Berry College | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | AT Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Fri. 3 | VS MUW | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 4 | AT Oglethorpe | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 17 | VS Simpson | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 18 | VS LaGrange * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Mon. 20 | VS Luther @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Tue. 21 | VS Goucher @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
VS Kalamazoo @ Orlando, FL | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap | |
Wed. 22 | VS Salisbury @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Maryville (Tenn.) * | Final | L, 4-3 | Recap |
VS Johnson (TN) @ Maryville, Tn. | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 2 | AT Berea * | Final | W, 7-2 | Recap |
Thu. 6 | VS MUW | 6:00 PM CDT | ||
Incomplete Match | ||||
Wed. 12 | VS Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 15 | AT Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Tue. 18 | VS Belhaven * | Final | W, 4-3 | Recap |
Senior Day on Court 2 at 1:30 PM | ||||
Thu. 27 | VS Belhaven % @ Rome Tennis Center | Final | W, 3-1 | Recap |
CCS First Round | ||||
Fri. 28 | AT Piedmont % | Final | L, 5-0 | Recap |
CCS Semi-Final | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 8 | AT TBA | TBA | Recap | |
Piedmont Women's Fall Invitational | ||||
Sat. 9 | AT TBA | TBA | Recap | |
Piedmont Women's Fall Invitational | ||||
Fri. 15 | VS TBA @ Lagoon Park | TBA | ||
John McWilliams Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS TBA @ Lagoon Park | TBA | Recap | |
John McWilliams Memorial Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | VS MUW | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS Coastal Alabama CC North | 10:00 AM CDT | ||
VS Bevill State CC | 4:00 PM CDT | |||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | VS Central Alabama Community College # | Final | W, 5-4 | |
VS Northwest Mississippi Community College # | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Sat. 10 | VS Coastal Alabama Community College | TBA | ||
Sat. 17 | AT Birmingham-Southern | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 23 | AT MUW | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Sat. 24 | VS Oglethorpe | Final | L, 7-1 | Recap |
March | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT LaGrange * | Postponed | ||
Greer Tennis Courts | ||||
Thu. 28 | AT Belhaven * | Final | W, 6-1 | Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Maryville (Tenn.) | Final | L, 8-1 | Recap |
Sun. 7 | VS Piedmont * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Fri. 12 | AT Covenant * | Final | L, 9-0 | Recap |
Sat. 13 | VS Agnes Scott * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Thu. 18 | AT LaGrange * | Final | W, 6-3 | Recap |
Montgomery, Ala. | ||||
Sat. 20 | VS Berea * | Final | W, 5-4 | Recap |
Thu. 25 | AT Agnes Scott * | Final | L, 5-4 | Recap |
Conference Tournament | ||||
Next Event | ||||
Fri. 26 | AT CCS Conference Tournament | TBA | ||
Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 27 | AT CCS Conference Tournament | TBA | ||
Conference Tournament |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold